COMPUTER SCIENCE -- Fall 2014 |
|
|
|
29-Aug-2014 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
course # |
course name |
code |
section |
days |
time |
room |
instructor |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
44587 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
44588 |
11A |
Tue Fri |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
SB A103 |
Huang |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
44587 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
45321 |
11B |
Tue Fri |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
SB A103 |
Huang |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
44587 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
46090 |
11C |
Tue Fri |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB A103 |
Landau |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
44587 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
46091 |
11D |
Tue Fri |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB A103 |
Landau |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
44587 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
46092 |
11E |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
SB A135B |
Huang |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
44587 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
46093 |
11F |
Mon Wed |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
SB A103 |
Huang |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
44587 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
46094 |
11G |
Tue Thu |
12:15--1:05 pm |
SB A103 |
Svitak |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
44587 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
46095 |
11H |
Tue Thu |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB A103 |
Svitak |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
46097 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
46098 |
22A |
Tue Thu |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB B131 |
Yang |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
46097 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
46099 |
22B |
Tue Thu |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
SB A103 |
Svitak |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
46097 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
46100 |
22C |
Tue Thu |
12:15--1:05 pm |
SB B131 |
Yang |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
46097 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
46153 |
22D |
Tue Thu |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB A103 |
Svitak |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
46097 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
46154 |
22E |
Mon Wed |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
SB A103 |
Geizhals |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
46097 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
47766 |
22F |
Mon Wed |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
SB A135B |
Ma Mingbo |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
44587 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
46096 |
22G |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB A103 |
Geizhals |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
46165 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:20 pm |
SB C205 |
Mashburn |
|
12 lab |
|
46184 |
33A |
Mon Wed |
7:30 -- 8:20 pm |
SB A103 |
Gutlove |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
46165 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:20 pm |
SB C205 |
Mashburn |
|
12 lab |
|
46288 |
33B |
Mon Wed |
7:30 -- 8:20 pm |
SB B131 |
Fan |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
46165 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:20 pm |
SB C205 |
Mashburn |
|
12 lab |
|
46289 |
33C |
Mon Wed |
5:30 -- 6:20 pm |
SB A135B |
Fan |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
46312 |
44 |
Sat |
1:00 -- 2:40 pm |
SB B131 |
Nixon |
|
12 lab |
|
46457 |
44A |
Sat |
3:00 -- 4:40 pm |
SB B131 |
Nixon |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
46458 |
45 |
Sun |
8:20 -- 10:00 am |
SB B131 |
Kakkouzhi |
|
12 lab |
|
46460 |
45A |
Sun |
10:20 -- 12 noon |
SB B131 |
Kakkouzhi |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
46495 |
46 |
Sun |
1:00 -- 2:40 pm |
SB B131 |
Mashburn |
|
12 lab |
|
46496 |
46A |
Sun |
3:00 -- 4:40 pm |
SB B131 |
Mashburn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) |
46008 |
11 |
Tue Thu |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB C205 |
Fried |
|
48 lab |
|
46009 |
11A |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
SB B131 |
Fried |
|
48 |
Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) |
46008 |
11 |
Tue Thu |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB C205 |
Fried |
|
48 lab |
|
46010 |
11B |
Tue Thu |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
SB B131 |
Fried |
|
48 |
Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) |
46008 |
11 |
Tue Thu |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB C205 |
Fried |
|
48 lab |
|
46011 |
11C |
Tue Thu |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB B131 |
Fried |
|
48 |
Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) |
46012 |
22 |
Fri |
12:15 -- 2:05 pm |
SB B131 |
Fluture |
|
48 lab |
|
46013 |
22A |
Fri |
2:15 -- 4:05 pm |
SB B131 |
Fluture |
|
48 |
Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) |
46014 |
33 |
Tue Thu |
7:30 -- 8:20 pm |
SB C205 |
Kopeliovich |
|
48 lab |
|
46015 |
33A |
Tue Thu |
8:30 -- 9:20 pm |
SB B131 |
Kopeliovich |
|
48 |
Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) |
46014 |
33 |
Tue Thu |
7:30 -- 8:20 pm |
SB C205 |
Kopeliovich |
|
48 lab |
|
46016 |
33B |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:20 pm |
SB B131 |
Kopeliovich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Problem Solving with Computers |
45303 |
11 |
Tue Fri |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
SB B145 |
Smith-Thompson |
|
80 lab |
|
45304 |
11A |
Tue Fri |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
SB A223 |
Smith-Thompson |
|
80 |
Problem Solving with Computers |
45303 |
11 |
Tue Fri |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
SB B145 |
Smith-Thompson |
|
80 lab |
|
45305 |
11B |
Tue Fri |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB A135B |
Smith-Thompson |
|
81 |
Internet and Web Programming |
46018 |
31 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
SB A135B |
Law |
|
85 |
Database Application Programming |
46020 |
31 |
Mon Wed |
8:30 -- 9:45 pm |
SB A223 |
Law |
|
90 |
Digital World |
46023 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
SB B141 |
Brown |
|
100 |
Information and Intelligence |
46025 |
11 |
Tue Thu |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
SB B141 |
Vickery |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
46035 |
11 |
Tue Thu |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
46037 |
11A |
Mon Wed |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
SB B131 |
Lai |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
46035 |
11 |
Tue Thu |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
46038 |
11B |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB A223 |
Tse |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
46035 |
11 |
Tue Thu |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
46040 |
11C |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB A223 |
Fan |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
46035 |
11 |
Tue Thu |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
46041 |
11D |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
SB B131 |
Zhang |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
46044 |
12 |
Tue Thu |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
46046 |
12A |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB B131 |
Chin |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
46044 |
12 |
Tue Thu |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
46048 |
12B |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB A135B |
Tanasyuk |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
46044 |
12 |
Tue Thu |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
46050 |
12C |
Mon Wed |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
SB B131 |
Tanasyuk |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
46044 |
12 |
Tue Thu |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
46051 |
12D |
Tue Thu |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB A135B |
Lai |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
46044 |
12 |
Tue Thu |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
71185 |
12E |
Mon Wed |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
SB A223 |
Chen Cong |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
46054 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
5:00 -- 5:50 pm |
SB C205 |
Geizhals |
|
111 lab |
|
46056 |
33A |
Tue Thu |
7:30 -- 8:20 pm |
SB B131 |
Abreu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
112 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving in Java |
46028 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
2:40 -- 3:30 pm |
DB D133 |
Landau |
|
112 lab |
|
46029 |
21A |
Mon Wed |
3:40 -- 4:30 pm |
SB A223 |
Landau |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
120 |
Discrete Mathematics for Finance (may substitute Math 120) |
46031 |
31 |
Wed |
6:30 -- 9:20 pm |
SB D133 |
Teitelman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
46057 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
211 lab |
|
46059 |
21A |
Tue Thu |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
SB A135B |
Jiang |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
46057 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
211 lab |
|
46061 |
21B |
Tue Thu |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB B131 |
Jiang |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
46057 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
211 lab |
|
46062 |
21C |
Tue Thu |
12:15 -- 1:05 pm |
SB A135B |
Jiang |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
46057 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
211 lab |
|
46064 |
21D |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB A103 |
Luo |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
46057 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
211 lab |
|
46067 |
21E |
Tue Thu |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB B131 |
Chin |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
46057 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
211 lab |
|
46068 |
21F |
Tue Thu |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB A223 |
Yang |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
46057 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
211 lab |
|
46069 |
21G |
Tue Thu |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
SB A135B |
Yang |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
46073 |
32 |
Tue Thu |
8:30 -- 9:20 pm |
SB A223 |
Alayev |
|
211 lab |
|
46074 |
32A |
Mon Wed |
7:30 -- 8:20 pm |
SB A223 |
Abreu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
46081 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB C205 |
Lord |
|
212 lab |
|
46082 |
11A |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
SB A135B |
An |
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
46081 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB C205 |
Lord |
|
212 lab |
|
46083 |
11B |
Tue Thu |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB A135B |
Lai |
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
46081 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB C205 |
Lord |
|
212 lab |
|
46084 |
11C |
Tue Thu |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
SB A223 |
Ma |
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
46081 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB C205 |
Lord |
|
212 lab |
|
46085 |
11D |
Tue Thu |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
SB B131 |
Lai |
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
46081 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB C205 |
Lord |
|
212 lab |
|
46086 |
11E |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB B131 |
Chin |
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
46081 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB C205 |
Lord |
|
212 lab |
|
46087 |
11F |
Tue Thu |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB A135B |
Chin |
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
46088 |
32 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:20 pm |
SB B131 |
Gutlove |
|
212 lab |
|
46089 |
32A |
Tue Thu |
5:30 -- 6:20 pm |
SB B131 |
Gutlove |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
220 |
Discrete Structures |
47769 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
SB B145 |
Goldberg |
|
220 |
Discrete Structures |
47770 |
12 |
Tue Thu |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
SB B145 |
Whitehead |
|
220 |
Discrete Structures |
47771 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB B141 |
Kong |
|
220 |
Discrete Structures |
47772 |
34 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
SB B141 |
Kong |
|
240 |
Computer Organization & Assemblers |
50980 |
11 |
Tue Fri |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
PH 119 |
Fluture |
|
240 |
Computer Organization & Assemblers |
50984 |
32 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
SB D133 |
Gutlove |
|
240 |
Computer Organization & Assemblers |
50988 |
33 |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
SB B145 |
Kakkouzhi |
|
240 |
Computer Organization & Assemblers |
50990 |
34 |
Mon Wed |
8:30 -- 9:45 pm |
SB B131 |
Yeh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
313 |
Data Structures |
48953 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
SB B141 |
Brown |
|
313 |
Data Structures |
48954 |
22 |
Tue Thu |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
SB D133 |
Phillips |
|
313 |
Data Structures |
48955 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
SB B141 |
Xiang |
|
316 |
Principles of Programming Languages |
48956 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
SB B145 |
Kong |
|
316 |
Principles of Programming Languages |
48957 |
32 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
SB B141 |
Yukawa |
|
320 |
Theory of Computation |
48958 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
RE 017 |
Obrenić |
|
320 |
Theory of Computation |
48959 |
32 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB B141 |
Boklan |
|
323 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
47740 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
SB B131 |
Goldberg |
|
323 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
47742 |
32 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB D133 |
Phillips |
|
331 |
Database Systems |
47744 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
SB B145 |
Obrenić |
|
331 |
Database Systems |
48960 |
32 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
SB B145 |
Leavitt |
|
340 |
Operating Systems Principles |
48961 |
11 |
Tue Fri |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
PH 119 |
Fluture |
|
340 |
Operating Systems Principles |
48962 |
32 |
Mon Wed |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB B145 |
Fluture |
|
343 |
Computer Architecture |
48963 |
21 |
Tue Fri |
12:15 -- 1:30 pm |
SB B145 |
Smith-Thompson |
|
343 |
Computer Architecture |
48964 |
32 |
Tue Thu |
8:30 -- 9:45 pm |
SB C205 |
Upadhyay |
|
370 |
Software Engineering |
48966 |
32 |
Mon Wed |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB B131 |
Goldberg |
|
370 |
Software Engineering |
81599 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
SB C205 |
Upadhyay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
381 |
Advanced Programmng Techniques |
47748 |
12 |
Mon Wed |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
SB A135B |
Huang Liang |
|
363 |
Artificial Intelligence |
47750 |
13 |
Mon Wed |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
SB A135B |
Yuan |
|
381 |
Computer Networking and Internet |
83772 |
35 |
Mon Wed |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB A143 |
Obrenić |
|
344 |
Distributed Systems |
47746 |
34 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
SB B145 |
Fluture |
|
381 |
Quantum Computing |
47760 |
22 |
Tue Thu |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
SB B145 |
Whitehead |
|
332 |
Object Oriented Databases |
47764 |
33 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB B145 |
Yukawa |
|
368 |
Computer Graphics |
81600 |
32 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
SB A223 |
Xiang |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
700 |
Algorithms I |
47741 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
SB B131 |
Goldberg |
|
700 |
Algorithms I |
47743 |
32 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB D133 |
Phillips |
|
715 |
Distributed Systems |
47747 |
34 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
SB B145 |
Fluture |
|
722 |
Computability and Complexity |
47767 |
21 |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
SB B141 |
Yukawa |
|
731 |
Software Development Practicum |
47768 |
21 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
SB A103 |
Phillips |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
780 |
Advanced Programmng Techniques (semicore S) |
47749 |
12 |
Mon Wed |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
SB A135B |
Huang Liang |
|
711 |
Database Systems |
47745 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
SB B145 |
Obrenić |
|
780 |
Artificial Intelligence |
47751 |
13 |
Mon Wed |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
SB A135B |
Yuan |
|
780 |
Computer Networking and Internet |
83773 |
35 |
Mon Wed |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB A143 |
Obrenić |
|
780 |
Quantum Computing (semicore M) |
47761 |
22 |
Tue Thu |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
SB B145 |
Whitehead |
|
780 |
Object Oriented Databases |
47765 |
33 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB B145 |
Yukawa |
|
718 |
Computer Graphics (semicore S) |
81601 |
32 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
SB A223 |
Xiang |
|