COMPUTER SCIENCE -- Fall 2017 8-Jun-2017
course # course name code section days time room instructor
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 49289 11 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   49291 11A Mon Wed 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB A135B Huang
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 49289 11 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   49292 11B Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB B131 Schley
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 49289 11 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   49293 11C Tue Fri 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB A223 Huang
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 49289 11 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   49294 11D Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A103 Huang, Zifang
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 49289 11 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   49295 11E Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A103 Huang, Zifang
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 49289 11 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   49296 11F Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB A223 Li
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 49289 11 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   49297 11G Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB A103 Song
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 49299 22 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   49300 22A Mon Wed 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB B131 Li
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 49299 22 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   49301 22B Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB B131 Landau
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 49299 22 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   49302 22C Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB A103 Schley
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 49299 22 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   49303 22D Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB B131 Landau
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 49299 22 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   49304 22E Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A135B Li
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 48245 33 Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB C205 Greenberg
12 lab   48246 33A Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB B131 Greenberg
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 48243 44 Sun 1:00 -- 2:50 pm SB A135B Nixon
12 lab   48244 44A Sun  3:00 -- 4:50 pm SB A135B Nixon
               
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 48116 11 Tue Thu 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB C205 Fried, Matthew
48 lab   48117 11A Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB B131 Fried, Matthew
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 48116 11 Tue Thu 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB C205 Fried, Matthew
48 lab   48118 11B Tue Thu 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB B131 Fried, Matthew
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 48116 11 Tue Thu 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB C205 Fried, Matthew
48 lab   48119 11C Tue Thu 11:10 -- 12 noon SB B131 Fried, Matthew
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 48120 32 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:20 pm SB C205 Goldberg
48 lab   48175 32A Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB B131 Goldberg
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 48120 32 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:20 pm SB C205 Goldberg
48 lab   48176 32B Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB B131 Goldberg
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 48177 43 Sun 1:00 -- 2:50 pm SB B131 Greenberg
48 lab   48186 43A Sun 3:00 -- 4:50 pm SB B131 Greenberg
               
81 Introduction to Web Programming 48252 32 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB A103 Law
85 Database Application Programming 48254 33 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB A103 Law
100 Information and Intelligence 48195 21 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB B141 Vickery
               
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  49263 11 Mon Wed 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   49282 11A Mon Wed 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB A223 Tse
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  49263 11 Mon Wed 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   49283 11B Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB A103 Bian
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  49263 11 Mon Wed 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   49284 11C Tue Thu 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB B131 Bian
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  49263 11 Mon Wed 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   49285 11D Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB A103 Tse
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  49263 11 Mon Wed 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   49286 11E Tue Thu 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB A223 Wang
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  49263 11 Mon Wed 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   49287 11F Wed 1:40 -- 3:30 pm SB A135H Ni
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  49263 11 Mon Wed 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   49288 11G Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A103 Sakai
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  49248 22 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   49249 22A Mon Wed 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB A135H Bian
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  49248 22 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   49251 22B Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB A223 Tse
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  49248 22 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   49253 22C Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:05 pm SB B131 Sakai
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  49248 22 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   49254 22D Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:05 pm SB A223 Song
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  49248 22 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   49257 22E Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A223 Song
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  49248 22 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   49259 22F Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A223 Fried, Michael
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  49243 33 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 5:50 pm SB C205 Mahavadi
111 lab   49244 33A Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:20 pm SB A223 Yang
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  49243 33 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 5:50 pm SB C205 Mahavadi
111 lab   49245 33B Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB A223 Yang
               
112 Algorithmic Problem Solving in Java 48241 21 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB B131 Landau
112 lab   48242 21A Mon Wed 3:45 -- 4:35 pm SB B131 Landau
               
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 49234 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   49236 21A Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB A135B An
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 49234 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   49237 21B Mon Wed 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB A135H Bian
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 49234 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   49238 21C Tue Thu 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB A103 An
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 49234 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   49239 21D Tue Thu 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB A103 An
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 49234 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   49240 21E Tue Thu 11:10 -- 12 noon SB A103 An
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 49234 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   49241 21F Tue Thu 11:10 -- 12 noon SB A223 Wang
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 49234 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   49242 21G Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A135B Fried, Michael
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 49220 22 Fri 12:15 -- 2:05 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   49228 22A Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB A135B Li
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 49220 22 Fri 12:15 -- 2:05 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   49229 22B Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A223 Wang
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 49220 22 Fri 12:15 -- 2:05 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   49231 22C Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A223 Wang
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 49220 22 Fri 12:15 -- 2:05 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   49232 22D Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB A103 Sakai
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 49175 33 Tue Thu 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB C205 Alayev
211 lab   49219 33A Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB A135B Abreu
               
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 49160 11 Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB C205 Lord
212 lab   49162 11A Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB A135B Ni
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 49160 11 Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB C205 Lord
212 lab   49164 11B Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:05 pm SB A135B Wu
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 49160 11 Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB C205 Lord
212 lab 49165 11C Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A135B Song
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 49160 11 Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB C205 Lord
212 lab   49166 11D Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A103 Sakai
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 49160 11 Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB C205 Lord
212 lab   49167 11E Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A135B Wu
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 49160 11 Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB C205 Lord
212 lab   49168 11F Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB A135B Zhao
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 49160 11 Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB C205 Lord
212 lab   49169 11G Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB A223 Wu
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 48955 12 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB C205 Mahavadi
212 lab   48957 12A Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB A223 Frary
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 48955 12 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB C205 Mahavadi
212 lab   48960 12B Mon Wed 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB A135B Mahavadi
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 48955 12 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB C205 Mahavadi
212 lab   48962 12C Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:05 pm SB A103 Zhao
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 48942 33 Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB C205 Lapsys
212 lab   48945 33A Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:20 pm SB A223 Chen, Cong
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 48942 33 Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB C205 Lapsys
212 lab   48947 33B Tue Thu 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB A223 Chen, Cong
         
220 Discrete Structures 48873 11 Tue Fri 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB D133 Paciorek
220 Discrete Structures 48874 12 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon SB A135H Mahavadi
220 Discrete Structures 48875 13 Tue Fri 10:45 -- 12 noon SB B141 Paciorek
220 Discrete Structures 48876 14 Tue Thu 10:45 -- 12 noon SB B145 Mahavadi
220 Discrete Structures 48878 25 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm RE 105 Goswami
220 Discrete Structures 48880 36 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB B141 Kong
220 Discrete Structures 48881 37 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB B141 Kong
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 48844 11 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB B145 Frary
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 48845 12 Tue Fri 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB A135H Fluture
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 48860 13 Tue Thu 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB D135 Frary
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 48863 14 Tue Fri 10:45 -- 12 noon SB C205 Fluture
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 48865 25 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm KY 319 Svitak
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 48868 36 Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:45 pm SB D133 Yeh
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 48869 37 Tue Thu 8:30 -- 9:45 pm SB D135 Yeh
               
313 Data Structures 48320 11 Tue Thu 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB B141 Mahavadi
313 Data Structures 48322 12 Tue Fri 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB B145 Smith-Thompson
313 Data Structures 48323 23 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB B145 Svitak
313 Data Structures 48326 34 Mon Wed 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB C205 Ryba
313 Data Structures 48328 35 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB B145 Chen, Chao
313 Data Structures 48334 36 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB B131 Svitak
316 Principles of Programming Languages 48267 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB B141 Kong
316 Principles of Programming Languages 48268 22 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B141 Kong
316 Principles of Programming Languages 48269 33 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB B141 Yukawa
320 Theory of Computation 48729 11 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon KY 170 Obrenić
320 Theory of Computation 48730 22 Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB C205 Boklan
320 Theory of Computation 48731 33 Tue 6:30 -- 9:20 pm SB D133 Teitelman
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 48257 11 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB B141 Yuan
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 48261 22 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B145 Phillips
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 48263 33 Mon Wed 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B145 Goswami
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 48265 34 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B145 Phillips
331 Database Systems  48703 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm KY 170 Obrenić
331 Database Systems 48708 22 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B131 Heller
331 Database Systems 48709 33 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB B145 Leavitt
       
340 Operating Systems Principles 48271 21 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB D133 Svitak
340 Operating Systems Principles 48272 22 Tue Fri 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB B145 Fluture
340 Operating Systems Principles 48273 23 Tue Fri 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B141 Fluture
340 Operating Systems Principles 48274 34 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B131 Svitak
340 Operating Systems Principles 48275 45 Sat 1:00 -- 3:50 pm SB C205 Upadhyay
343 Computer Architecture 48721 11 Tue Fri 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB B145 Smith-Thompson
343 Computer Architecture 48723 12 Tue Fri 10:45 -- 12 noon SB A135H Smith-Thompson
343 Computer Architecture 48725 23 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB D133 Fluture
343 Computer Architecture 48726 24 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB D133 Fluture
343 Computer Architecture 48727 45 Fri 6:45 -- 9:35 pm SB C205 Upadhyay
370 Software Engineering  48276 11 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon SB B145 Goldberg
370 Software Engineering  48277 12 Tue Thu 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB A135B Sy
370 Software Engineering  48278 13 Tue Thu 10:45 -- 12 noon SB A135B Sy
370 Software Engineering  48279 34 Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:45 pm SB A135B Abreu
370 Software Engineering  48280 35 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB A135H Lee
               
381 Modeling and Simulation 48732 12 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB A223 Brown
363 Artificial Intelligence 48734 13 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon SB B141 Yuan 
334 Data Mining and Warehousing 48736 24 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB A135H Sy
381 Business Intelligence 48740 21 Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB B131 Heller
381 Natural Language Processing 48741 25 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B145 Rozovskaya
381 Machine Learning in Image Analysis 48743 36 Mon Wed 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B141 Chen, Chao
352 Cryptography 48745 37 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B141 Boklan
332 Object Oriented Databases 48747 38 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB A135H Yukawa
381 Image Processing 48749 39 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB B145 Phillips
               
700 Algorithms I 48258 11 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB B141 Yuan
700 Algorithms I 48262 22 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B145 Phillips
700 Algorithms I 48264 33 Mon Wed 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B145 Goswami
700 Algorithms I 48266 34 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B145 Phillips
722 Computability and Complexity 48270 31 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB B141 Yukawa
744 Computer Architecture and Networks 48722 11 Tue Fri 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB B145 Smith-Thompson
744 Computer Architecture and Networks 48724 12 Tue Fri 10:45 -- 12 noon SB C205 Smith-Thompson
744 Computer Architecture and Networks 48728 45 Fri 6:45 -- 9:35 pm SB C205 Upadhyay
               
780 Modeling and Simulation 48733 12 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB A223 Brown
780 Artificial Intelligence (semicore S) 48735 13 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon SB B141 Yuan 
780 Data Mining and Warehousing  (semicore M 48737 24 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB A135H Sy
711 Database Systems 48704 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm KY 170 Obrenić
780 Natural Language Processing (semicore S) 48742 25 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B145 Rozovskaya
780 Machine Learning in Image Analysis (semicore M) 48744 36 Mon Wed 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B141 Chen, Chao
780 Cryptography (semicore M) 48746 37 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B141 Boklan
780 Object Oriented Databases 48748 38 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB A135H Yukawa
780 Image Processing  (semicore S) 48750 39 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB B145 Phillips
               
611 Advanced Programming in C++ 58175 22 Fri 12:15 -- 2:05 pm SB C205 Waxman
611 lab   58176 22A Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB A135B Li
612 Advanced Programming in Java 58173 12 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB C205 Mahavadi
612 lab   58174 12A Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB A223 Frary
620 Discrete Structures 58096 25 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm RE 105 Goswami
620 Discrete Structures 58099 37 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB B141 Kong
640 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 58172 14 Tue Fri 10:45 -- 12 noon SB C205 Fluture
613 Data Structures 58074 11 Tue Thu 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB B141 Mahavadi
613 Data Structures 58078 35 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB B145 Chen, Chao