|
COMPUTER SCIENCE -- Fall
2020 -- online |
|
|
|
|
5-Aug--2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
catalog # |
course name |
class # |
section |
days |
time |
instructor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
48135 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
Waxman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 lab |
|
48265 |
21A |
Mon Wed |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
Huang |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
48135 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
Waxman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 lab |
|
48267 |
21E |
Mon Wed |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
Huang |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) |
48145 |
11 |
Tue Thu |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
Fried, Matthew |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 lab |
|
48295 |
11A |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
Fried, Matthew |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) |
48145 |
11 |
Tue Thu |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
Fried, Matthew |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 lab |
|
48296 |
11B |
Tue Thu |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
Fried, Matthew |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) |
48146 |
32 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:20 pm |
Jagdeo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 lab |
|
48299 |
32A |
Tue Thu |
5:30 -- 6:20 pm |
Jagdeo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) |
48146 |
32 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:20 pm |
Jagdeo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 lab |
|
48300 |
32B |
Tue Thu |
7:30 -- 8:20 pm |
Jagdeo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) |
48243 |
45 |
Sun |
1:00 -- 2:50 pm |
Greenberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 lab |
|
48244 |
45A |
Sun |
3:00 -- 4:50 pm |
Greenberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
48136 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
9:10 -- 10:00 am |
Ryba |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 lab |
|
48254 |
11FY |
Mon Wed |
8:05 -- 8:55 am |
Schley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
48136 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
9:10 -- 10:00 am |
Ryba |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 lab |
|
48287 |
11A |
Mon |
8:05 -- 8:55 am |
Tse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 lab |
|
48287 |
11A |
Wed |
8:05 -- 8:55 am |
Landau |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
48136 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
9:10 -- 10:00 am |
Ryba |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 lab |
|
48288 |
11B |
Mon Wed |
10:10 -- 11:00 am |
Yang, Jiaqi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
48136 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
9:10 -- 10:00 am |
Ryba |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 lab |
|
48281 |
11D |
Tue Thu |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
Schley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
48136 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
9:10 -- 10:00 am |
Ryba |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 lab |
|
48259 |
11E |
Tue Thu |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
Yang, Kangmei |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
48137 |
12 |
Mon Wed |
10:10 -- 11:00 am |
Ryba |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 lab |
|
48255 |
12FY |
Mon Wed |
9:05 -- 9:55 am |
Schley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
48137 |
12 |
Mon Wed |
10:10 -- 11:00 am |
Ryba |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 lab |
|
48289 |
12A |
Mon Wed |
9:05 -- 9:55 am |
Yang, Jiaqi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
48137 |
12 |
Mon Wed |
10:10 -- 11:00 am |
Ryba |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 lab |
|
48282 |
12B |
Tue Thu |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
Landau |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
48137 |
12 |
Mon Wed |
10:10 -- 11:00 am |
Ryba |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 lab |
|
48293 |
12E |
Tue Thu |
12:15 -- 1:05 pm |
Schley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
48138 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
8:30 -- 9:20 pm |
Greenberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 lab |
|
48249 |
33A |
Mon Wed |
7:30 -- 8:20 pm |
Greenberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
112 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving in Java |
48235 |
31 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 5:50 pm |
Connor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
112 lab |
|
48236 |
31A |
Tue Thu |
6:00 -- 6:50 pm |
Connor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
48139 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
Waxman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 lab |
|
48294 |
21A |
Tue Thu |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
Landau |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
48139 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
Waxman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 lab |
|
48275 |
21B |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
Tse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
48139 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
Waxman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 lab |
|
48271 |
21C |
Tue Thu |
12:15 -- 1:05 pm |
Chen, Cong |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
48139 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
Waxman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 lab |
|
48272 |
21E |
Tue Thu |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
Landau |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
48139 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
Waxman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 lab |
|
48256 |
21F |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
Tse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
48140 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
5:30 -- 6:20 pm |
Waxman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 lab |
|
48276 |
22A |
Mon Wed |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
Tse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
48140 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
5:30 -- 6:20 pm |
Waxman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 lab |
|
48273 |
22C |
Tue Thu |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
Landau |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
48140 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
5:30 -- 6:20 pm |
Waxman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 lab |
|
48290 |
22F |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
Chen, Cong |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
48147 |
33 |
Tue Thu |
8:30 -- 9:20 pm |
Alayev |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 lab |
|
48248 |
33A |
Mon Wed |
8:30 -- 9:20 pm |
Tse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
48141 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
Lord |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 lab |
|
48291 |
11A |
Mon Wed |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
Chen, Cong |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
48141 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
Lord |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 lab |
|
48277 |
11B |
Mon Wed |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
Wang, Cuiyuan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
48141 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
Lord |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 lab |
|
48278 |
11E |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
Wang, Cuiyuan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in
Java |
48141 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
Lord |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 lab |
|
48285 |
11F |
Tue Thu |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
Chen, Cong |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
48142 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
Lord |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 lab |
|
48269 |
22B |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
Wang, Cuiyuan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in
Java |
48142 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
Lord |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 lab |
|
48279 |
22D |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
Wang, Cuiyuan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in
Java |
48142 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
Lord |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 lab |
|
48292 |
22F |
Mon |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
Wang, Cuiyuan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 lab |
|
48292 |
22F |
Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
Chen, Cong |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
220 |
Discrete Structures |
48169 |
31 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
Kong |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
220 |
Discrete Structures |
48178 |
12 |
Tue Thu |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
220 |
Discrete Structures |
48179 |
23 |
Tue Thu |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
220 |
Discrete Structures |
48191 |
24 |
Tue Thu |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
Boklan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
220 |
Discrete Structures |
48203 |
25 |
Tue Thu |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
220 |
Discrete Structures |
48192 |
36 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
Wang, Xinying |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
220 |
Discrete Structures |
48193 |
37 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
Cesaretti |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
240 |
Computer Organization and Assembly Language |
48231 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
Fluture |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
240 |
Computer Organization and Assembly
Language |
48232 |
32 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
Frary, Neil |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
240 |
Computer Organization and Assembly
Language |
48233 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
Frary, Neil |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
240 |
Computer Organization and Assembly
Language |
48198 |
34 |
Mon Wed |
8:30 -- 9:45 pm |
Yeh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
240 |
Computer Organization and Assembly Language |
48176 |
15 |
Tue Fri |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
Fluture |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
240 |
Computer Organization and Assembly Language |
63762 |
27 |
Tue Thu |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
Li |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
240 |
Computer Organization and Assembly Language |
48204 |
36 |
Tue Thu |
8:30 -- 9:45 pm |
Yeh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
313 |
Data Structures |
48170 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
Wu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
313 |
Data Structures |
48186 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
Fried |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
313 |
Data Structures |
48224 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
Chen, Alex |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
313 |
Data Structures |
48218 |
54 |
Fri |
6:30 -- 9:20 pm |
Abramov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
313 |
Data Structures |
48149 |
26 |
Tue Thu |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
Yang, Kangmei |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
313 |
Data Structures |
48216 |
37 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
Yang, Kangmei |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
316 |
Principles of Programming Languages |
48171 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
Kong |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
316 |
Principles of Programming
Languages |
48172 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
Kong |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
316 |
Principles of Programming
Languages |
48173 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
Kong |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
316 |
Principles of Programming
Languages |
48150 |
24 |
Tue Thu |
12:15 -- 1:30 pm |
Svitak |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
316 |
Principles of Programming
Languages |
48180 |
35 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
Yukawa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
316 |
Principles of Programming
Languages |
48181 |
36 |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
Yukawa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
320 |
Theory of Computation |
48143 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
7:45 -- 9:00 am |
Obrenić |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
320 |
Theory of Computation |
48144 |
12 |
Mon Wed |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
Obrenić |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
320 |
Theory of Computation |
48151 |
33 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
Boklan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
323 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
48187 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
323 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
48154 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
Goswami |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
323 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
48155 |
23 |
Mon Wed |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
Goswami |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
323 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
48226 |
34 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
Yuan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
323 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
48165 |
35 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
Phillips |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
323 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
48166 |
36 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
Phillips |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
323 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
48167 |
37 |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
Cesaretti |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
331 |
Database Systems |
48156 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
Obrenić |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
331 |
Database Systems |
48157 |
32 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
Leavitt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
331 |
Database Systems |
48206 |
14 |
Tue Thu |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
Heller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
331 |
Database Systems |
48207 |
15 |
Tue Thu |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
Heller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
340 |
Operating Systems Principles |
48199 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
Svitak |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
340 |
Operating Systems Principles |
48227 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
Fluture |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
340 |
Operating Systems Principles |
48174 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
Svadlenka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
340 |
Operating Systems Principles |
48182 |
14 |
Tue Thu |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
Svadlenka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
340 |
Operating Systems Principles |
48177 |
25 |
Tue Fri |
12:15 -- 1:30 pm |
Fluture |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
340 |
Operating Systems Principles |
48195 |
26 |
Tue Thu |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
Svadlenka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
340 |
Operating Systems Principles |
48152 |
27 |
Tue Thu |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
Svitak |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
343 |
Computer Architecture |
48175 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
Svitak |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
343 |
Computer Architecture |
48161 |
12 |
Tue Fri |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
Smith-Thompson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
343 |
Computer Architecture |
48183 |
13 |
Tue Thu |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
Rahman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
343 |
Computer Architecture |
48162 |
14 |
Tue Fri |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
Smith-Thompson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
343 |
Computer Architecture |
48153 |
15 |
Tue Thu |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
Rahman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
343 |
Computer Architecture |
48163 |
26 |
Tue Fri |
12:15 -- 1:30 pm |
Smith-Thompson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
343 |
Computer Architecture |
48228 |
37 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
Svitak |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
355 |
Internet and Web Technologies |
48209 |
31 |
Mon Wed |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
Law |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
355 |
Internet and Web Technologies |
48210 |
32 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
Law |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
355 |
Internet and Web Technologies |
48211 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
Law |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
355 |
Internet and Web Technologies |
48212 |
36 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
Law |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
355 |
Internet and Web Technologies |
48213 |
37 |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
Law |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
370 |
Software Engineering |
48200 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
Goldberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
370 |
Software Engineering |
48229 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
Svadlenka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
370 |
Software Engineering |
48188 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
Abreu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
370 |
Software Engineering |
48189 |
34 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
Abreu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
370 |
Software Engineering |
48219 |
55 |
Fri |
6:30 -- 9:20 pm |
Abreu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
370 |
Software Engineering |
48222 |
16 |
Tue Thu |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
Sy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
370 |
Software Engineering |
48184 |
27 |
Tue Thu |
12:15 -- 1:30 pm |
Svadlenka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
381 |
Modeling and Simulation |
48158 |
12 |
Mon Wed |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
381 |
Genetic Algorithms |
48201 |
13 |
Mon Wed |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
Goldberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
381 |
Natural Language Processing |
48190 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
Rozovskaya |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
335 |
Information Organization and Retrieval |
48202 |
31 |
Mon Wed |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
Goldberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
381 |
Algorithms for Big Data |
48159 |
32 |
Mon Wed |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
Goswami |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
363 |
Artificial Intelligence |
48160 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
Yuan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
381 |
Data Analytics |
48230 |
30 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
Pang |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
381 |
Advanced OOP in C++ |
48220 |
51 |
Fri |
12:15 -- 3:05 pm |
Waxman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
334 |
Data Mining and Warehousing |
48223 |
14 |
Tue Thu |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
Sy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
344 |
Distributed Systems |
48164 |
10 |
Tue Fri |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
Fluture |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
381 |
Business Intelligence |
51617 |
15 |
Tue Thu |
12:15 -- 1:30 pm |
Heller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
381 |
Machine Learning |
48196 |
22 |
Tue Thu |
12:15 -- 1:30 pm |
Tsai |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
381 |
Computer Vision |
48168 |
23 |
Tue Thu |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
Phillips |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
381 |
Image Processing |
48197 |
34 |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
Tsai |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
700 |
Algorithms I |
48908 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
700 |
Algorithms I |
48909 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
Goswami |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
700 |
Algorithms I |
48910 |
23 |
Mon Wed |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
Goswami |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
700 |
Algorithms I |
48911 |
34 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
Yuan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
700 |
Algorithms I |
48912 |
35 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
Phillips |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
700 |
Algorithms I |
48913 |
36 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
Phillips |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
715 |
Distributed Computing |
48915 |
10 |
Tue Fri |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
Fluture |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
722 |
Computability and Complexity |
48185 |
38 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
Yukawa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
744 |
Computer Architecture and Networks |
48918 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
Svitak |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
744 |
Computer Architecture and Networks |
48919 |
37 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
Svitak |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
780 |
Modeling and Simulation (semicore M) |
48926 |
12 |
Mon Wed |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
711 |
Database Systems (semicore S) |
48960 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
Obrenić |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
780 |
Genetic Algorithms (semicore M) |
48927 |
13 |
Mon Wed |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
Goldberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
780 |
Natural Language Processing (semicore S) |
48928 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
Rozovskaya |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
780 |
Information Organization and
Retrieval (semicore S) |
48929 |
31 |
Mon Wed |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
Goldberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
780 |
Algorithms for Big Data (semicore M) |
48930 |
32 |
Mon Wed |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
Goswami |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
780 |
Artificial Intelligence (semicore S) |
48931 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
Yuan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
780 |
Data Analytics (semicore M) |
51653 |
30 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
Pang |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
780 |
Advanced OOP in C++ (semicore S) |
48932 |
51 |
Fri |
12:15 -- 3:05 pm |
Waxman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
780 |
Data Mining and Warehousing (semicore M) |
48933 |
14 |
Tue Thu |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
Sy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
780 |
Business Intelligence (semicore S) |
51650 |
15 |
Tue Thu |
12:15 -- 1:30 pm |
Heller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
780 |
Machine Learning (semicore M) |
48934 |
22 |
Tue Thu |
12:15 -- 1:30 pm |
Tsai |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
780 |
Computer Vision (semicore S) |
48935 |
23 |
Tue Thu |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
Phillips |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
780 |
Image Processing (semicore S) |
48936 |
34 |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
Tsai |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
611 |
Advanced Programming in C++ |
48967 |
33 |
Tue Thu |
8:30 -- 9:20 pm |
Alayev |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
611 lab |
|
48968 |
33A |
Mon Wed |
8:30 -- 9:20 pm |
Tse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
612 |
Advanced Programming in Java |
48974 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
Lord |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
612 lab |
|
48978 |
33A |
Mon |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
Wang, Cuiyuan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
612 lab |
|
48978 |
33A |
Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
Chen, Cong |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
620 |
Discrete Structures |
48981 |
31 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
Kong |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
640 |
Computer Organization and Assembly Language |
48984 |
36 |
Tue Thu |
8:30 -- 9:45 pm |
Yeh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
613 |
Data Structures |
48987 |
37 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
Yang, Kangmei |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
655 |
Internet and Web Technologies |
48989 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
Law |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
` |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|