COMPUTER SCIENCE -- Spring 2018 11-Jun-2018
course # course name   section days time room instructor
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 22961 11 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   23017 11A Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB A223 Huang, Xiuyi
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 22961 11 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   23018 11B Mon Wed 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB A135B Huang, Xiuyi
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 22961 11 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   23019 11C Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB B131 Schley
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 22961 11 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   23020 11D Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A103 Fluture
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 22961 11 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   23021 11E Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A103 Huang, Zifang
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 22961 11 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   23022 11F Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A103 Landau
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 22961 11 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   23023 11G Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB A223 Huang, Zifang
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 22962 22 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   23012 22A Mon Wed 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB B131 Schley
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 22962 22 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   23013 22B Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB A103 Landau
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 22962 22 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   23014 22C Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB B131 Landau
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 22962 22 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   23015 22D Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A135B Li
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 22962 22 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   23016  22E Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A223 Huang, Zifang
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 22963 33 Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB C205 Greenberg
12 lab   22964 33A Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB B131 Greenberg
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 22965 44 Sun 1:00 -- 2:50 pm SB A135B Nixon
12 lab   22966 44A Sun  3:00 -- 4:50 pm SB A135B Nixon
               
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 22957 11 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB C205 Fried, Matthew
48 lab   23009 11A Tue Thu 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB B131 Fried, Matthew
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 22957 11 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB C205 Fried, Matthew
48 lab   23010 11B Tue Thu 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB B131 Fried, Matthew
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 22957 11 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB C205 Fried, Matthew
48 lab   23011 11C Tue Thu 11:10 -- 12 noon SB B131 Fried, Matthew
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 22958 32 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:20 pm SB C205 Goldberg
48 lab   22967 32A Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB B131 Goldberg
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 22958 32 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:20 pm SB C205 Goldberg
48 lab   22968 32B Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB B131 Goldberg
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 22959 43 Sun 1:00 -- 2:50 pm SB B131 Greenberg
48 lab   22960 43A Sun 3:00 -- 4:50 pm SB B131 Greenberg
               
81 Introduction to Web Programming 22955 31 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB A103 Law
85 Database Application Programming 22956 31 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB A103 Law
87 Introduction to Scientific Computing 22953 31 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 5:50 pm SB A103 Phillips
87 lab Introduction to Scientific Computing 22954 31A Tue Thu 6:00 -- 6:50 pm SB A103 Phillips
90 Computational Thinking in the Highschools 22952 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB A135H Connor
100 Information and Intelligence 22951 21 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB B141 Vickery
               
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  22821 11 Mon Wed 9:05 -- 9:55 am SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   23002 11A Mon Wed 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB A223 Tse
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  22821 11 Mon Wed 9:05 -- 9:55 am SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   23003 11B Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB B131 Bian
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  22821 11 Mon Wed 9:05 -- 9:55 am SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   23004 11C Tue Thu 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB A223 Bian
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  22821 11 Mon Wed 9:05 -- 9:55 am SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   23005 11D Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB A103 Tse
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  22821 11 Mon Wed 9:05 -- 9:55 am SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   23006 11E Tue Thu 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB A223 Wang
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  22821 11 Mon Wed 9:05 -- 9:55 am SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   23007 11F Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A135H Sakai
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  22821 11 Mon Wed 9:05 -- 9:55 am SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   23008 11G Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB A135H Sakai
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  22822 22 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   22996 22A Mon Wed 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB A103 Bian
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  22822 22 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   22997 22B Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB A223 Tse
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  22822 22 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   22998 22C Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:05 pm SB B131 Sakai
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  22822 22 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   22999 22D Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:05 pm SB A223 Wang
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  22822 22 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   23000 22E Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A223 Sakai
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  22822 22 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Ryba
111 lab   23001 22F Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A223 Fried, Michael
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  22823 33 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 5:50 pm SB C205 Mahavadi
111 lab   22994 33A Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:20 pm SB A223 Yang
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  22823 33 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 5:50 pm SB C205 Mahavadi
111 lab   22995 33B Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB A223 Yang
               
               
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 22788 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   22987 21A Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB A135B An
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 22788 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   22988 21B Mon Wed 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB A103 Bian
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 22788 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   22989 21C Tue Thu 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB A103 An
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 22788 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   22990 21D Tue Thu 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB A103 An
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 22788 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   22991 21E Tue Thu 11:10 -- 12 noon SB A103 An
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 22788 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   22992 21F Tue Thu 11:10 -- 12 noon SB A223 Wang
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 22788 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   22993 21G Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A135B Fried, Michael
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 22789 22 Fri 12:15 -- 2:05 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   22982 22A Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB A135B Landau
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 22789 22 Fri 12:15 -- 2:05 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   22983 22B Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB B131 Li
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 22789 22 Fri 12:15 -- 2:05 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   22984 22C Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A223 Li
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 22789 22 Fri 12:15 -- 2:05 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   22985 22D Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB A103 Li
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 22790 33 Tue Thu 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB C205 Alayev
211 lab   22986 33A Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB A223 Song
               
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 22753 11 Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB C205 Lord
212 lab   22974 11A Thu 10:05 -- 12 noon SB A135H Wu
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 22753 11 Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB C205 Lord
212 lab   22975 11B Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB A135B Ni
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 22753 11 Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB C205 Lord
212 lab   22976 11C Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:05 pm SB A135B Wu
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 22753 11 Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB C205 Lord
212 lab 22977 11D Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A135B Ni
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 22753 11 Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB C205 Lord
212 lab   22978 11E Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A103 Wu
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 22753 11 Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB C205 Lord
212 lab   22979 11F Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A135B Chen, Cong
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 22753 11 Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB C205 Lord
212 lab   22980 11G Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB A135B Wang
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 22753 11 Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB C205 Lord
212 lab   22981 11H Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB A223 Chen, Cong
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 22754 12 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB C205 Mahavadi
212 lab   22969 12A Mon Wed 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB A135B Mahavadi
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 22754 12 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB C205 Mahavadi
212 lab   22970 12B Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:05 pm SB A103 Zhao
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 22754 12 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB C205 Mahavadi
212 lab   22971 12C Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A135H Zhao
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 22755 33 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:20 pm SB C205 Abreu
212 lab   22972 33A Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:20 pm SB A135B Song
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 22755 33 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:20 pm SB C205 Abreu
212 lab   22973 33B Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB A135B Song
         
220 Discrete Structures 22700 11 Tue Fri 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB B141 Paciorek
220 Discrete Structures 22701 12 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon SB B141 Mahavadi
220 Discrete Structures 22702 13 Tue Fri 10:45 -- 12 noon SB B141 Paciorek
220 Discrete Structures 22703 14 Tue Thu 10:45 -- 12 noon SB B145 Mahavadi
220 Discrete Structures 22704 25 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB D133 Goswami
220 Discrete Structures 22705 36 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB B141 Kong
220 Discrete Structures 22706 37 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB B141 Kong
       
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 22633 11 Tue Thu 7:45 -- 9:00 am SB B145 Frary
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 22634 12 Mon Wed 7:45 -- 9:00 am SB B141 Frary
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 22635 13 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB B145 Frary
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 22636 14 Tue Fri 10:45 -- 12 noon Fluture
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 22637 35 Tue Thu 8:30 -- 9:45 pm SB B141 Yeh
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 22638 36 Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:45 pm SB D133 Yeh
               
313 Data Structures 22614 11 Mon Wed 7:45 -- 9:00 am SB B145 Ryba
313 Data Structures 22615 12 Tue Thu 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB B145 Mahavadi
313 Data Structures 22616 23 Tue Fri 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB B145 Smith-Thompson
313 Data Structures 22617 24 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB D133 Svitak
313 Data Structures 22618 25 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B141 Rozovskaya
313 Data Structures 22619 36 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB B131 Svitak
316 Principles of Programming Languages 22582 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB B145 Kong
316 Principles of Programming Languages 22583 22 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B145 Kong
316 Principles of Programming Languages 22584 33 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB B141 Yukawa
320 Theory of Computation 22570 11 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon RE 017 Obrenić
320 Theory of Computation 22571 22 Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB B141 Boklan
320 Theory of Computation 22572 33 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B141 Boklan
320 Theory of Computation 22573 34 Tue 6:30 -- 9:20 pm SB D133 Teitelman
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 22413 11 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB B141 Yuan
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 22414 22 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB B141 Yuan
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 22415 23 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B145 Phillips
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 22416 34 Mon Wed 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B145 Goswami
331 Database Systems  22408 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm RE 017 Obrenić
331 Database Systems 22410 22 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B131 Heller
331 Database Systems 22411 33 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB B145 Leavitt
       
340 Operating Systems Principles 22458 21 Tue Fri 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB B145 Fluture
340 Operating Systems Principles 22460 23 Tue Fri 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B141 Fluture
340 Operating Systems Principles 23031 32 Mon Wed 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB C205 Svitak
340 Operating Systems Principles 22461 34 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B131 Svitak
340 Operating Systems Principles 22462 45 Sat 1:00 -- 3:50 pm SB C205 Upadhyay
343 Computer Architecture 22421 11 Tue Fri 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB C205 Smith-Thompson
343 Computer Architecture 22422 12 Tue Fri 10:45 -- 12 noon SB C205 Smith-Thompson
343 Computer Architecture 22423 23 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB D133 Svitak
343 Computer Architecture 22424 24 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB A135H Fluture
343 Computer Architecture 22425 45 Fri 6:45 -- 9:35 pm SB C205 Upadhyay
370 Software Engineering  22453 11 Tue Thu 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB A135B Sy
370 Software Engineering  22454 12 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon SB B145 Goldberg
370 Software Engineering  22455 13 Tue Thu 10:45 -- 12 noon SB A135B Sy
370 Software Engineering  22456 34 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB A135H Abreu
370 Software Engineering  22457 35 Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:45 pm SB A135H Lee
               
344 Distributed Systems 22429 10 Tue Fri 9:15 -- 10:30 am   Fluture
381 Modeling and Simulation 22431 12 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB A223 Brown
381 Biometric Security and Privacy 22438 24 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB A135H Sy
381 Business Intelligence 22432 20 Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB B131 Heller
332 Object Oriented Databases 22447 35 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB A223 Yukawa
381 Machine Learning in Image Analysis 22433 36 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB B145 Chen, Chao
381 Image Processing 22434 37 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB B145 Phillips
               
700 Algorithms I 22417 11 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB B141 Yuan
700 Algorithms I 22418 22 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB B141 Yuan
700 Algorithms I 22419 23 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B145 Phillips
700 Algorithms I 22420 34 Mon Wed 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B145 Goswami
715 Distributed Computing 22430 10 Tue Fri 9:15 -- 10:30 am   Fluture
744 Computer Architecture and Networks 22426 11 Tue Fri 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB C205 Smith-Thompson
744 Computer Architecture and Networks 22427 12 Tue Fri 10:45 -- 12 noon SB C205 Smith-Thompson
744 Computer Architecture and Networks 22428 45 Fri 6:45 -- 9:35 pm SB C205 Upadhyay
               
780 Modeling and Simulation 22435 12 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB A223 Brown
780 Biometric Security and Privacy (semicore S) 22439 24 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB A135H Sy
711 Database Systems 22409 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm RE 017 Obrenić
780 Object Oriented Databases 22448 35 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB A223 Yukawa
780 Machine Learning in Image Analysis (semicore M) 22436 36 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB B145 Chen, Chao
780 Image Processing  (semicore S) 22437 37 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB B145 Phillips
               
611 Advanced Programming in C++ 23024 22 Fri 12:15 -- 2:05 pm SB C205 Waxman
611 lab   23025 22C Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A223 Li
612 Advanced Programming in Java 23026 11 Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB C205 Lord
612 lab   23027 11H Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB A223 Chen, Cong
620 Discrete Structures 23028 25 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB D133 Goswami
640 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 23029 14 Tue Fri 10:45 -- 12 noon   Fluture
613 Data Structures 23030 25 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B141 Rozovskaya