|
COMPUTER SCIENCE -- Spring 2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
30-Jan-2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
course # |
course name |
|
section |
days |
time |
room |
instructor |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
22961 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
23017 |
11A |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
SB A223 |
Huang |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
22961 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
23018 |
11B |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
SB A135B |
Huang |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
22961 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
23019 |
11C |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB B131 |
Schley |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
22961 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
23020 |
11D |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB A103 |
Fluture |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
22961 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
23021 |
11E |
Tue Thu |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
SB A103 |
Zhang |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
22962 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
23012 |
22A |
Mon Wed |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
SB B131 |
Schley |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
22962 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
23014 |
22C |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB B131 |
Landau |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
22962 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
12 lab |
|
23015 |
22D |
Mon Wed |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
SB A135B |
Li |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
22963 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
7:30 -- 8:20 pm |
SB C205 |
Greenberg |
|
12 lab |
|
22964 |
33A |
Mon Wed |
8:30 -- 9:20 pm |
SB B131 |
Greenberg |
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
67158 |
45 |
Sun |
1:00 -- 2:50 pm |
SB A135B |
Nixon |
|
12 lab |
|
67159 |
45A |
Sun |
3:00 -- 4:50 pm |
SB A135B |
Nixon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) |
22957 |
11 |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
SB C205 |
Fried, Matthew |
|
48 lab |
|
23009 |
11A |
Tue Thu |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
SB B131 |
Fried, Matthew |
|
48 |
Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) |
22957 |
11 |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
SB C205 |
Fried, Matthew |
|
48 lab |
|
23010 |
11B |
Tue Thu |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB B131 |
Fried, Matthew |
|
48 |
Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) |
22957 |
11 |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
SB C205 |
Fried, Matthew |
|
48 lab |
|
23011 |
11C |
Tue Thu |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB B131 |
Fried, Matthew |
|
48 |
Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) |
22958 |
32 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:20 pm |
SB C205 |
Goldberg |
|
48 lab |
|
22967 |
32A |
Mon Wed |
5:30 -- 6:20 pm |
SB B131 |
Goldberg |
|
48 |
Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) |
22958 |
32 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:20 pm |
SB C205 |
Goldberg |
|
48 lab |
|
22968 |
32B |
Mon Wed |
7:30 -- 8:20 pm |
SB B131 |
Goldberg |
|
48 |
Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) |
22959 |
43 |
Sun |
1:00 -- 2:50 pm |
SB B131 |
Greenberg |
|
48 lab |
|
22960 |
43A |
Sun |
3:00 -- 4:50 pm |
SB B131 |
Greenberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Introduction to Web Programming |
22955 |
31 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
SB A103 |
Law |
|
85 |
Database Application Programming |
22956 |
31 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
SB A103 |
Law |
|
90 |
Computational Thinking in the Highschools |
22952 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB A135B |
Connor |
|
100 |
Information and Intelligence |
22951 |
21 |
Tue Thu |
12:15 -- 1:30 pm |
SB B141 |
Vickery |
|
100 |
Information and Intelligence |
55472 |
22 |
Wed |
4:00 -- 6:50 pm |
SB D135 |
Castro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
22821 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
9:05 -- 9:55 am |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
23002 |
11A |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
SB A223 |
Tse |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
22821 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
9:05 -- 9:55 am |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
23003 |
11B |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
SB B131 |
Jiang |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
22821 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
9:05 -- 9:55 am |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
23004 |
11C |
Tue Thu |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
SB A103 |
Jiang |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
22821 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
9:05 -- 9:55 am |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
23005 |
11D |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB A103 |
Tse |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
22821 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
9:05 -- 9:55 am |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
23006 |
11E |
Tue Thu |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB A223 |
Wang |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
22821 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
9:05 -- 9:55 am |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
23007 |
11F |
Tue Thu |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
SB A135H |
Kaczmarczyk
|
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
22821 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
9:05 -- 9:55 am |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
23008 |
11G |
Tue Thu |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB A135H |
Kaczmarczyk
|
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
22822 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
22996 |
22A |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
SB A103 |
Chen, Alex |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
22822 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
22997 |
22B |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB A223 |
Tse |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
22822 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
22998 |
22C |
Tue Thu |
12:15 -- 1:05 pm |
SB B131 |
Chen, Alex |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
22822 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
22999 |
22D |
Tue Thu |
12:15 -- 1:05 pm |
SB A223 |
Wang |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
22822 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
23000 |
22E |
Tue Thu |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB A223 |
Crupi |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
22822 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
SB C205 |
Ryba |
|
111 lab |
|
23001 |
22F |
Tue Thu |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
SB A223 |
Fried, Michael |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
22823 |
33 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 5:50 pm |
SB C205 |
Mahavadi |
|
111 lab |
|
22994 |
33A |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:20 pm |
SB A223 |
Yang |
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
22823 |
33 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 5:50 pm |
SB C205 |
Mahavadi |
|
111 lab |
|
22995 |
33B |
Mon Wed |
7:30 -- 8:20 pm |
SB A223 |
Yang |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
22788 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
211 lab |
|
22987 |
21A |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
SB A135B |
Liu |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
22788 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
211 lab |
|
22988 |
21B |
Mon Wed |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
SB A103 |
Chen, Alex |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
22788 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
211 lab |
|
22989 |
21C |
Tue Thu |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
SB A223 |
Liu |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
22788 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
211 lab |
|
22990 |
21D |
Tue Thu |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB A103 |
Jiang |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
22788 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
211 lab |
|
22991 |
21E |
Tue Thu |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB A103 |
Chen, Alex |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
22788 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
211 lab |
|
22992 |
21F |
Tue Thu |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB A223 |
Wang |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
22788 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
211 lab |
|
22993 |
21G |
Tue Thu |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB A135B |
Jiang |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
22789 |
22 |
Fri |
12:15 -- 2:05 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
211 lab |
|
22982 |
22A |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB A135B |
Landau |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
22789 |
22 |
Fri |
12:15 -- 2:05 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
211 lab |
|
22983 |
22B |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB B131 |
Li |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
22789 |
22 |
Fri |
12:15 -- 2:05 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
211 lab |
|
22984 |
22C |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB A223 |
Li |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
22789 |
22 |
Fri |
12:15 -- 2:05 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
211 lab |
|
22985 |
22D |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB A135H |
Li |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
22789 |
22 |
Fri |
12:15 -- 2:05 pm |
SB C205 |
Waxman |
|
211 lab |
|
67962 |
22E |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
SB B131 |
Cai |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
22790 |
33 |
Tue Thu |
8:30 -- 9:20 pm |
SB C205 |
Alayev |
|
211 lab |
|
22986 |
33A |
Mon Wed |
8:30 -- 9:20 pm |
SB A223 |
Song |
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
22790 |
33 |
Tue Thu |
8:30 -- 9:20 pm |
SB C205 |
Alayev |
|
211 lab |
|
68123 |
33B |
Tue Thu |
7:30 -- 8:20 pm |
SB A223 |
Ramirez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
22753 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB C205 |
Lord |
|
212 lab |
|
22974 |
11A |
Thu |
10:05 -- 12 noon |
SB A135H |
Wu |
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
22753 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB C205 |
Lord |
|
212 lab |
|
22975 |
11B |
Mon Wed |
11:10 -- 12 noon |
SB A135B |
Ni |
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
22753 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB C205 |
Lord |
|
212 lab |
|
22976 |
11C |
Tue Thu |
12:15 -- 1:05 pm |
SB A135B |
Wu |
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
22753 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB C205 |
Lord |
|
212 lab |
|
22977 |
11D |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB A135B |
Ni |
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
22753 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB C205 |
Lord |
|
212 lab |
|
22978 |
11E |
Tue Thu |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB A103 |
Wu |
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
22753 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB C205 |
Lord |
|
212 lab |
|
22979 |
11F |
Tue Thu |
2:45 -- 3:35 pm |
SB A135B |
Chen, Cong |
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
22753 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB C205 |
Lord |
|
212 lab |
|
22980 |
11G |
Mon Wed |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB A135B |
Wang |
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
22753 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:05 -- 10:55 am |
SB C205 |
Lord |
|
212 lab |
|
22981 |
11H |
Tue Thu |
3:50 -- 4:40 pm |
SB A223 |
Chen, Cong |
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
22754 |
12 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
SB C205 |
Mahavadi |
|
212 lab |
|
22969 |
12A |
Mon Wed |
9:00 -- 9:50 am |
SB A135B |
Mahavadi |
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
22754 |
12 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
SB C205 |
Mahavadi |
|
212 lab |
|
22970 |
12B |
Tue Thu |
12:15 -- 1:05 pm |
SB A135H |
Zhao |
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
22754 |
12 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 8:50 am |
SB C205 |
Mahavadi |
|
212 lab |
|
22971 |
12C |
Tue Thu |
1:40 -- 2:30 pm |
SB A135H |
Zhao |
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
22755 |
33 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:20 pm |
SB C205 |
Abreu |
|
212 lab |
|
22972 |
33A |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:20 pm |
SB A135B |
Song |
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
22755 |
33 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:20 pm |
SB C205 |
Abreu |
|
212 lab |
|
22973 |
33B |
Mon Wed |
7:30 -- 8:20 pm |
SB A135B |
Song |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
220 |
Discrete Structures |
22700 |
11 |
Tue Fri |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
SB B141 |
Paciorek |
|
220 |
Discrete Structures |
22701 |
12 |
Mon Wed |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
SB B141 |
Mahavadi |
|
220 |
Discrete Structures |
22702 |
13 |
Tue Fri |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
SB B141 |
Paciorek |
|
220 |
Discrete Structures |
22703 |
14 |
Tue Thu |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
SB B145 |
Mahavadi |
|
220 |
Discrete Structures |
22704 |
25 |
Mon Wed |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
PH 119 |
Cesaretti |
|
220 |
Discrete Structures |
22705 |
36 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
SB B141 |
Kong |
|
220 |
Discrete Structures |
22706 |
37 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
SB B141 |
Kong |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
240 |
Computer Organization and Assembly Language |
22633 |
11 |
Tue Thu |
7:45 -- 9:00 am |
SB B145 |
Frary, Barbara |
|
240 |
Computer Organization and Assembly
Language |
22636 |
14 |
Tue Fri |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
PH 154 |
Fluture |
|
240 |
Computer Organization and Assembly
Language |
22634 |
32 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
SB B145 |
Frary, Neil |
|
240 |
Computer Organization and Assembly
Language |
22635 |
33 |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
SB D139 |
Frary, Neil |
|
240 |
Computer Organization and Assembly
Language |
22637 |
35 |
Tue Thu |
8:30 -- 9:45 pm |
SB B141 |
Yeh |
|
240 |
Computer Organization and Assembly
Language |
22638 |
36 |
Mon Wed |
8:30 -- 9:45 pm |
SB D133 |
Yeh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
313 |
Data Structures |
22614 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
7:45 -- 9:00 am |
SB B145 |
Ryba |
|
313 |
Data Structures |
22615 |
12 |
Tue Thu |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
SB B145 |
Mahavadi |
|
313 |
Data Structures |
22617 |
24 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
SB D133 |
Svitak |
|
313 |
Data Structures |
22618 |
25 |
Mon Wed |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
SB B141 |
Rozovskaya |
|
313 |
Data Structures |
22616 |
33 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
RZ 109 |
Fried, Michael |
|
313 |
Data Structures |
22619 |
36 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
SB A101 |
Lapsys |
|
316 |
Principles of Programming Languages |
22582 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
SB B145 |
Kong |
|
316 |
Principles of Programming Languages |
22583 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
SB B145 |
Kong |
|
316 |
Principles of Programming Languages |
22584 |
33 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
SB B141 |
Yukawa |
|
320 |
Theory of Computation |
22570 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
RE 017 |
Obrenić |
|
320 |
Theory of Computation |
22571 |
22 |
Tue Thu |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
SB C205 |
Boklan |
|
320 |
Theory of Computation |
22572 |
33 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB B141 |
Boklan |
|
320 |
Theory of Computation |
22573 |
34 |
Tue |
6:30 -- 9:20 pm |
SB D133 |
Teitelman |
|
323 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
22413 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
SB B141 |
Yuan |
|
323 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
22414 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
SB B141 |
Yuan |
|
323 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
22415 |
23 |
Tue Thu |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
SB B145 |
Phillips |
|
323 |
Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
22416 |
34 |
Mon Wed |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB B145 |
Goswami |
|
331 |
Database Systems |
22408 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
RE 017 |
Obrenić |
|
331 |
Database Systems |
62280 |
24 |
Tue Thu |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
SB B131 |
Heller |
|
331 |
Database Systems |
22410 |
22 |
Tue Thu |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
SB B131 |
Heller |
|
331 |
Database Systems |
22411 |
33 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
SB B145 |
Leavitt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
340 |
Operating Systems Principles |
22458 |
21 |
Tue Fri |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
SB B145 |
Fluture |
|
340 |
Operating Systems Principles |
22460 |
23 |
Tue Fri |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
SB B141 |
Fluture |
|
340 |
Operating Systems Principles |
23031 |
32 |
Mon Wed |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB C205 |
Svitak |
|
340 |
Operating Systems Principles |
22461 |
34 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB B131 |
Svitak |
|
340 |
Operating Systems Principles |
22462 |
35 |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
SB B131 |
Svitak |
|
343 |
Computer Architecture |
22421 |
11 |
Tue Fri |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
SB C205 |
Smith-Thompson |
|
343 |
Computer Architecture |
22422 |
12 |
Tue Fri |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Smith-Thompson |
|
343 |
Computer Architecture |
22423 |
23 |
Tue Thu |
12:15 -- 1:30 pm |
SB D133 |
Svitak |
|
343 |
Computer Architecture |
22425 |
25 |
Tue Fri |
12:15 -- 1:30 pm |
SB B145 |
Smith-Thompson |
|
343 |
Computer Architecture |
22424 |
24 |
Mon Wed |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
KY 312 |
Fluture |
|
370 |
Software Engineering |
22453 |
11 |
Tue Thu |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
SB A135B |
Sy |
|
370 |
Software Engineering |
22454 |
12 |
Mon Wed |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
SB B145 |
Goldberg |
|
370 |
Software Engineering |
22455 |
13 |
Tue Thu |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
SB A135B |
Sy |
|
370 |
Software Engineering |
22456 |
34 |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
SB A135H |
Abreu |
|
370 |
Software Engineering |
22457 |
35 |
Mon Wed |
8:30 -- 9:45 pm |
SB A135H |
Lee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
344 |
Distributed Systems |
22429 |
10 |
Tue Fri |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
PH 157 |
Fluture |
|
381 |
Modeling and Simulation |
22431 |
12 |
Mon Wed |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
SB A223 |
Brown |
|
365 |
Computational Finance |
55481 |
28 |
Mon Wed |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
SB A101 |
Mane |
|
381 |
Algorithms for Big Data |
68012 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
SB D133 |
Goswami |
|
365 |
Computational Finance |
55482 |
39 |
Mon Wed |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB B141 |
Mane |
|
332 |
Object Oriented Databases |
22447 |
35 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB D135 |
Yukawa |
|
361 |
Numerical Methods |
55476 |
36 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
SB B145 |
Mane |
|
381 |
Image Processing |
64777 |
31 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB B145 |
Phillips |
|
352 |
Cryptography |
65002 |
34 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
SB A143 |
Boklan |
|
381 |
Image Processing |
22434 |
37 |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
SB B145 |
Phillips |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
700 |
Algorithms I |
22417 |
11 |
Mon Wed |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
SB B141 |
Yuan |
|
700 |
Algorithms I |
22418 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
SB B141 |
Yuan |
|
700 |
Algorithms I |
22419 |
23 |
Tue Thu |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
SB B145 |
Phillips |
|
700 |
Algorithms I |
22420 |
34 |
Mon Wed |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB B145 |
Goswami |
|
715 |
Distributed Computing |
22430 |
10 |
Tue Fri |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
PH 157 |
Fluture |
|
744 |
Computer Architecture and Networks |
22426 |
11 |
Tue Fri |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
SB C205 |
Smith-Thompson |
|
744 |
Computer Architecture and Networks |
22427 |
12 |
Tue Fri |
10:45 -- 12 noon |
SB C205 |
Smith-Thompson |
|
744 |
Computer Architecture and Networks |
60124 |
23 |
Tue Thu |
12:15 -- 1:30 pm |
SB D133 |
Svitak |
|
744 |
Computer Architecture and Networks |
22428 |
25 |
Tue Fri |
12:15 -- 1:30 pm |
SB B145 |
Smith-Thompson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
780 |
Modeling and Simulation |
22435 |
12 |
Mon Wed |
9:15 -- 10:30 am |
SB A223 |
Brown |
|
711 |
Database Systems |
22409 |
21 |
Mon Wed |
1:40 -- 2:55 pm |
RE 017 |
Obrenić |
|
765 |
Computational Finance |
55483 |
28 |
Mon Wed |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
SB A101 |
Mane |
|
780 |
Algorithms for Big Data (semicore M) |
68013 |
22 |
Mon Wed |
3:10 -- 4:25 pm |
SB D133 |
Goswami |
|
765 |
Computational Finance |
55484 |
39 |
Mon Wed |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB B141 |
Mane |
|
780 |
Object Oriented Databases |
22448 |
35 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB D135 |
Yukawa |
|
761 |
Numerical Methods (semicore M) |
55478 |
36 |
Mon Wed |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
SB B145 |
Mane |
|
780 |
Image Processing (semicore S) |
64779 |
31 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB B145 |
Phillips |
|
780 |
Cryptography (semicore M) |
65003 |
34 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
SB A143 |
Boklan |
|
780 |
Image Processing
(semicore S) |
22437 |
37 |
Tue Thu |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
SB B145 |
Phillips |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
611 |
Advanced Programming in C++ |
23024 |
22 |
Tue Thu |
8:30 -- 9:20 pm |
SB C205 |
Alayev |
|
611 lab |
|
23025 |
22C |
Mon Wed |
8:30 -- 9:20 pm |
SB A223 |
Song |
|
612 |
Advanced Programming in Java |
23026 |
11 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:20 pm |
SB C205 |
Abreu |
|
612 lab |
|
23027 |
11H |
Mon Wed |
7:30 -- 8:20 pm |
SB A135B |
Song |
|
620 |
Discrete Structures |
23028 |
25 |
Mon Wed |
8:00 -- 9:15 pm |
SB B141 |
Kong |
|
640 |
Computer Organization and Assembly
Language |
23029 |
14 |
Tue Thu |
6:30 -- 7:45 pm |
SB B145 |
Frary, Neil |
|
613 |
Data Structures |
23030 |
25 |
Tue Thu |
5:00 -- 6:15 pm |
SB D133 |
Fried, Michael |
|