Computer Science --  SUMMER 2017 29-Mar-2017
                 
  SUMMER FOUR-WEEK FIRST  June 5 -- June 28              
            included    
course # course name code section days time break room instructor
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving 5884 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:30 am -- 12:10 pm   SB B131 Geizhals
111 lab   5885 11A Mon Tue Wed Thu 12:40 -- 2:20 pm   SB B131 Geizhals
                 
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 5869 21 Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:00 -- 3:40 pm 10 min SB B141 Fluture
                 
343 Computer Architecture 5870 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 am -- 12:40 pm 10 min SB B141 Fluture
381 Advanced OOP in C++ 5871 31 Mon Tue Wed Thu 6:00 -- 8:40 pm 10 min SB B141 Waxman
                 
780 Advanced OOP in C++ (semicore S) 5872 31 Mon Tue Wed Thu 6:00 -- 8:40 pm 10 min SB B141 Waxman
                 
  SUMMER FOUR-WEEK SECOND  July 5 -- July 31              
            included    
course # course name code section days time break room instructor
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving 5886 12 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:30 am -- 12:10 pm   SB B131 Geizhals
111 lab   5887 12A Mon Tue Wed Thu 12:40 -- 2:20 pm   SB B131 Geizhals
                 
340 Operating Systems Principles 5874 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 am -- 12:40 pm 10 min KY 421 Fluture
381 Genetic Algorithms 5876 13 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 am -- 12:40 pm 10 min PH 117 Goldberg
344 Distributed Computing 5878 24 Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:00 -- 3:40 pm 10 min KY 421 Fluture
                 
780 Genetic Algorithms 5877 13 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 am -- 12:40 am 10 min PH 117 Goldberg
715 Distributed Computing 5879 24 Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:00 -- 3:40 pm 10 min KY 421 Fluture
                 
  SUMMER SIX-WEEK SECOND  July 5 -- August 15              
                 
course # course name code section days time   room instructor
                 
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 5890 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:30 -- 11:33 am   SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   5891 11A Mon Tue Wed Thu 11:43 am -- 12:45 pm   SB A223 Huang
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 5892 32 Mon Tue Wed Thu 6:30 -- 7:33 pm   SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   5893 32A Mon Tue Wed Thu 5:15 -- 6:17 pm   SB A135B Huang
                 
48 Spreadsheet Programming  (may substitute 90) 5894 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:30 -- 11:33 am   SB B141 Fried, Matthew
48 lab Spreadsheet Programming  (may substitute 90) 5895 11A Mon Tue Wed Thu 11:43 am -- 12:45 pm   SB A103 Fried, Matthew
48 Spreadsheet Programming  (may substitute 90) 5894 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:30 -- 11:33 am   Sb B141 Fried, Matthew
48 lab Spreadsheet Programming  (may substitute 90) 5896 11B Mon Tue Wed Thu 9:15 -- 10:17 am   SB A103 Fried, Matthew
                 
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving 5888 13 Mon Tue Wed Thu 9:15 -- 10:18 am   SB C203 Landau
111 lab   5889 13A Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:28 -- 11:30 am   SB A103 Landau
                 
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 5897 21 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:03 pm   SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   5898 21A Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:35 -- 2:37 pm   SB A103 Landau
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 5897 21 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:03 pm   SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   5899 21B Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:35 -- 2:37 pm   SB A135B Fried, Michael
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 5897 21 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:03 pm   SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   5900 21C Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:35 -- 2:37 pm   SB A223 Wang
                 
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 5901 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:35 -- 2:38 pm   SB B141 Fried, Matthew
212 lab   5902 11A Mon Tue Wed Thu 2:48 -- 3:50 pm   SB A135B Lapsys
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 5903 22 Mon Tue Wed Thu 3:00 -- 4:03 pm   SB B131 Mahavadi
212 lab   5904 22A Mon Tue Wed Thu 4:13 -- 5:15 pm   SB B131 Wang
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 5903 22 Mon Tue Wed Thu 3:00 -- 4:03 pm   SB B131 Mahavadi
212 lab   5905 22B Mon Tue Wed Thu 4:13 -- 5:15 pm   SB A223 Lapsys
220 Discrete Structures 5882 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 -- 11:34 am   SB C201 Mahavadi
220 Discrete Structures 5883 22 Mon Tue Wed Thu 4:30 -- 6:04 pm   SB C205 Paciorek
                 
313 Data Structures 5880 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 -- 11:34 am   PH 114 Svitak
313 Data Structures 5881 22 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:34 pm   SB B145 Mahavadi
368  Computer Graphics 5867 35 Mon Tue Wed Thu 5:30 -- 7:04 pm   SB A223 Xiang
                 
718 Computer Graphics (semicore S) 5868 35 Mon Tue Wed Thu 5:30 -- 7:04 pm   SB A223 Xiang