Computer Science --  SUMMER 2018 15-Nov-2017
                 
  SUMMER FOUR WEEKS, FIRST  June 4 -- June 27              
            included    
course # course name code section days time break room instructor
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving 5023 31 Mon Tue Wed Thu 7:30 -- 9:10 pm   SB B131 Greenberg
111 lab   5025 31A Mon Tue Wed Thu 5:30 -- 7:10 pm   SB B131 Jiang
                 
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 5052 21 Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:00 -- 3:40 pm 10 min PH 154 Fluture
                 
313 Data Structures 5053 21 Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:00 -- 3:40 pm 10 min PH 115 Svitak
                 
343 Computer Architecture 5054 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 am -- 12:40 pm 10 min PH 154 Fluture
                 
                 
  SUMMER FOUR WEEKS, SECOND  July 2 -- July 26              
            included    
course # course name   section days time break room instructor
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving 5037 32 Mon Tue Wed Thu 7:30 -- 9:10 pm   SB B131 Greenberg
111 lab   5038 32A Mon Tue Wed Thu 5:30 -- 7:10 pm   SB B131 Wang
                 
343 Computer Architecture 5055 12 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 am -- 12:40 pm 10 min PH 154 Fluture
381 Genetic Algorithms 5056 13 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 am -- 12:40 pm 10 min   Goldberg
344 Distributed Computing 5058 24 Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:00 -- 3:40 pm 10 min PH 154 Fluture
                 
715 Distributed Computing 5059 24 Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:00 -- 3:40 pm 10 min PH 154 Fluture
780 Genetic Algorithms 5057 13 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 am -- 12:40 am 10 min   Goldberg
                 
                 
SUMMER SIX WEEKS  July 2 -- August 13
course # course name   section days time   room instructor
 
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 5039 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:30 -- 11:33 am   SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   5040 11A Mon Tue Wed Thu 11:43 am -- 12:45 pm   SB A223 Huang
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 5041 32 Mon Tue Wed Thu 6:00 -- 7:03 pm   SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   5042 32A Mon Tue Wed Thu 7:13 -- 8:15 pm   SB A135B Huang
                 
48 Spreadsheet Programming  (may substitute 90) 5043 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:30 -- 11:33 am   SB B131 Fried, Matthew
48 lab Spreadsheet Programming  (may substitute 90) 5044 11A Mon Tue Wed Thu 11:43 am -- 12:45 pm   SB B131 Fried, Matthew
                 
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 5045 21 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:03 pm   SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   5046 21A Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:35 -- 2:37 pm   SB A103 Jiang
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 5045 21 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:03 pm   SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   5047 21B Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:35 -- 2:37 pm   SB A135B Fried, Michael
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 5045 21 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:03 pm   SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   5048 21C Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:35 -- 2:37 pm   SB A223 Wang
                 
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 5049 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 9:15 -- 10:18 am     Fried, Matthew
212 lab   5050 11A Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:28 -- 11:30 am   SB A135B Wang
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 5049 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 9:15 -- 10:18 am     Fried, Matthew
212 lab   5051 11B Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:28 -- 11:30 am   SB A223 Jiang
                 
220 Discrete Structures 5062 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 8:00 -- 9:34 am   SB D133 Mahavadi
220 Discrete Structures 5063 12 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 -- 11:34 am     Mahavadi
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 5084 32 Mon Tue Wed Thu 7:30 -- 9:04 pm     Yeh
                 
313 Data Structures 5064 22 Mon Tue Wed Thu 2:00 -- 3:34 pm   SB B145 Mahavadi
                 
361 Numerical Methods  5065 25 Mon Tue Wed Thu 2:00 -- 3:34 pm   SB C205 Mane
365 Computational Finance 5067 36 Mon Tue Wed Thu 4:30 -- 6:04 pm     Mane
368  Computer Graphics 5060 32 Mon Tue Wed Thu 5:30 -- 7:04 pm   SB A223 Xiang
                 
761 Numerical Methods (semicore M) 5066 25 Mon Tue Wed Thu 2:00 -- 3:34 pm   SB C205 Mane
765 Computational Finance 5068 36 Mon Tue Wed Thu 4:30 -- 6:04 pm     Mane
718 Computer Graphics (semicore S) 5061 32 Mon Tue Wed Thu 5:30 -- 7:04 pm   SB A223 Xiang
                 
611 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 5106 21 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:03 pm   SB C205 Waxman
611 lab   5107 21C Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:35 -- 2:37 pm   SB A223 Wang
612 Object Oriented Programming in Java 5104 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 9:15 -- 10:18 am     Fried, Matthew
612 lab   5105 11B Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:28 -- 11:30 am   SB A223 Jiang
620 Discrete Structures 5103 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 8:00 -- 9:34 am   SB D133 Mahavadi
640 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 5085 32 Mon Tue Wed Thu 7:30 -- 9:04 pm     Yeh
613 Data Structures 5102 22 Mon Tue Wed Thu 2:00 -- 3:34 pm   SB B145 Mahavadi