|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Computer Science --
SUMMER 2020 -- online |
|
|
|
|
|
25-Jun-2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUMMER FOUR WEEKS, FIRST
June 1 -- June 24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
included |
|
catalog # |
course name |
class # |
section |
days |
time |
break |
instructor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Introduction to Computers and Computation |
4137 |
35 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
5:30 -- 7:10 pm |
|
Huang |
12 lab |
|
4138 |
35A |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
7:30 -- 9:10 pm |
|
Huang |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Introduction to Python (may
substitute CSCI 80) |
5927 |
20 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
3:00 -- 5:40 pm |
10 min |
Waxman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
313 |
Data Structures |
12732 |
30 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
6:00 -- 8:40 pm |
10 min |
Abramov |
331 |
Database Systems |
4134 |
31 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
7:00 -- 9:40 pm |
10 min |
Obrenić |
340 |
Operating Systems Principles |
4135 |
12 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
11:00 am -- 1:40 pm |
10 min |
Fluture |
343 |
Computer Architecture |
4136 |
11 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
8:00 -- 10:40 am |
10 min |
Fluture |
344 |
Distributed Systems |
11758 |
29 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
2:00 -- 4:40 pm |
10 min |
Fluture |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
711 |
Database Systems (semicore S) |
4139 |
31 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
7:00 -- 9:40 pm |
10 min |
Obrenić |
715 |
Distributed Computing |
11759 |
29 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
2:00 -- 4:40 pm |
10 min |
Fluture |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUMMER FOUR WEEKS, SECOND June 29 -- July 22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
included |
|
catalog # |
course name |
class # |
section |
days |
time |
break |
instructor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
240 |
Computer Organization and Assembly Language |
13291 |
19 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
10:00 am -- 12:40 pm |
10 min |
Fluture |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
320 |
Theory of Computation |
4132 |
32 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
7:00 -- 9:40 pm |
10 min |
Obrenić |
381 |
Genetic Algorithms (semicore M) |
4133 |
13 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
10:00 am -- 12:40 pm |
10 min |
Goldberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
780 |
Genetic Algorithms |
4140 |
13 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
10:00 am -- 12:40 pm |
10 min |
Goldberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUMMER SIX WEEKS
June 29 -- August 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
catalog # |
course name |
class # |
section |
days |
time |
|
instructor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Spreadsheet Programming
(may substitute CSCI 90) |
4113 |
14 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
9:15 -- 10:18 am |
|
Fried, Matthew |
48 lab |
Spreadsheet Programming
(may substitute CSCI 90) |
4114 |
14A |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
10:28 am -- 11:30 am |
|
Fried, Matthew |
48 |
Spreadsheet Programming
(may substitute CSCI 90) |
4113 |
14 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
9:15 -- 10:18 am |
|
Fried, Matthew |
48 lab |
Spreadsheet Programming
(may substitute CSCI 90) |
13268 |
14B |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
8:10 am -- 9:12 am |
|
Fried, Matthew |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
Algorithmic Problem Solving |
8956 |
31 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
7:30 -- 8:33 pm |
|
Greenberg |
111 lab |
|
8957 |
31A |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
8:45 -- 9:47 pm |
|
Greenberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
4115 |
23 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
1:50 -- 2:53 pm |
|
Mane |
211 lab |
|
4116 |
23A |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
3:15 -- 4:17 pm |
|
Zheng |
211 |
Object Oriented Programming in C++ |
4115 |
23 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
1:50 -- 2:53 pm |
|
Mane |
211 lab |
|
4117 |
23B |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
12:30 -- 1:32 pm |
|
Sun |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
4118 |
22 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
12 noon -- 1:03 pm |
|
Fried, Matthew |
212 lab |
|
4119 |
22A |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
10:28 am -- 11:30 am |
|
Zhao |
212 |
Object Oriented Programming in Java |
4118 |
22 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
12 noon -- 1:03 pm |
|
Fried, Matthew |
212 lab |
|
4120 |
22B |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
1:35 -- 2:37 pm |
|
Zhao |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
220 |
Discrete Structures |
4121 |
15 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
10:00 -- 11:34 am |
|
Wang, Xinying |
220 |
Discrete Structures |
4122 |
24 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
12 noon -- 1:34 pm |
|
Wang, Xinying |
240 |
Computer Organization and Assembly Language |
4123 |
33 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
7:30 -- 9:04 pm |
|
Yeh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
313 |
Data Structures |
4124 |
25 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
12 noon -- 1:34 pm |
|
Smith-Thompson |
313 |
Data Structures |
4125 |
26 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
2:00 -- 3:34 pm |
|
Smith-Thompson |
323 |
Design and Analysis of
Algorithms |
4126 |
27 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
12 noon -- 1:34 pm |
|
Teitelman |
323 |
Design and Analysis of
Algorithms |
13269 |
21 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
2:00 -- 3:34 pm |
|
Teitelman |
343 |
Computer Architecture |
13270 |
37 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
4:00 -- 5:34 pm |
|
Smith-Thompson |
355 |
Internet and Web Technologies |
4127 |
16 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
8:00 -- 9:34 am |
|
Teitelman |
355 |
Internet and Web Technologies |
4128 |
17 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
10:00 -- 11:34 am |
|
Teitelman |
370 |
Software Engineering |
4129 |
28 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
12 noon -- 1:34 pm |
|
Mane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
361 |
Numerical Methods |
4130 |
18 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
10:00 -- 11:34 am |
|
Mane |
368 |
Computer Graphics |
4131 |
34 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
5:30 -- 7:04 pm |
|
Xiang |
381 |
Linear Operators |
13272 |
36 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
3:00 -- 4:34 pm |
|
Mane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
700 |
Algorithms I |
4141 |
27 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
12 noon -- 1:34 pm |
|
Teitelman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
761 |
Numerical Methods (semicore M) |
4142 |
18 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
10:00 -- 11:34 am |
|
Mane |
718 |
Computer Graphics (semicore S) |
4143 |
34 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
5:30 -- 7:04 pm |
|
Xiang |
381 |
Linear Operators (semicore M) |
13273 |
36 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
3:00 -- 4:34 pm |
|
Mane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
611 |
Advanced Programming in C++ |
4148 |
23 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
1:50 -- 2:53 pm |
|
Mane |
611 lab |
|
4149 |
23A |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
3:15 -- 4:17 pm |
|
Zheng |
612 |
Advanced Programming in Java |
4150 |
22 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
12 noon -- 1:03 pm |
|
Fried, Matthew |
612 lab |
|
4151 |
22A |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
10:28 am -- 11:30 am |
|
Zhao |
620 |
Discrete Structures |
4147 |
24 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
12 noon -- 1:34 pm |
|
Wang, Xinying |
640 |
Computer Organization and Assembly Language |
4146 |
33 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
7:30 -- 9:04 pm |
|
Yeh |
613 |
Data Structures |
4145 |
25 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
12 noon -- 1:34 pm |
|
Smith-Thompson |
655 |
Internet and Web Technologies |
4144 |
17 |
Mon Tue Wed Thu |
10:00 -- 11:34 am |
|
Teitelman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|