COMPUTER SCIENCE -- Fall 2019   13-Mar-2019
course # course name   section days time room instructor
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 50464 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   50575  21A Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB B131 Huang
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 50464 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   50557 21B Mon Wed 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB B131 Huang
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 50464 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   50796 21C Tue Thu 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB A223 Zhang
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 50464 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   50797 21D Tue Thu 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB A223 Zhang
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 50464 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   50805 21E Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A103 Landau
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 50464 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB C205 Waxman
12 lab   50806 21F Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB A103 Landau
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 50786 42 Sun 1:00 -- 2:50 pm SB A135B Nixon
12 lab   50787  42A Sun  3:00 -- 4:50 pm SB A135B Nixon
               
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 50473 11 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB C205 Fried, Matthew
48 lab   50585 11A Tue Thu 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB B131 Fried, Matthew
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 50473 11 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB C205 Fried, Matthew
48 lab   50586 11B Tue Thu 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB B131 Fried, Matthew
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 50473 11 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB C205 Fried, Matthew
48 lab   50587 11C Tue Thu 11:10 -- 12 noon SB B131 Fried, Matthew
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 50473 11 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB C205 Fried, Matthew
48 lab   50811 11D Tue Thu 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB A103 Lei
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 50558 32 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:20 pm SB B131 Goldberg
48 lab   50559 32A Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB B131 Lei
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 50595 43 Sat 8:00 -- 9:50 am SB B131 Miah
48 lab   50596 43A Sat 10:00 -- 11:50 am SB B131 Miah
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 50599 44 Sun 1:00 -- 2:50 pm SB B131 Greenberg
48 lab   50600 44A Sun 3:00 -- 4:50 pm SB B131 Greenberg
               
80 Problem Solving with Computers 50812 31 Tue Thu 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB A103 Chen, Cong
80 lab   50813 31A Tue Thu 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB A103 Chen, Cong
81 Introduction to Web Programming 50807 32 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB A103 Law
90 Introduction to Cybersecurity 50798 33 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB A223 Keenan
100 Information and Intelligence 50821 34 Wed 4:00 -- 6:50 pm SB A135A Castro
               
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  50474 11 Tue Thu 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB C205 Mahavadi
111 lab   50560 11A Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB B131 Magoulis
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  50474 11 Tue Thu 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB C205 Mahavadi
111 lab   50788 11B Mon Wed 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB A223 Schley
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  50475 22 Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   50779 22A Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB A135B Yang, Jiaqi
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  50475 22 Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   50780 22B Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A135B Fried, Michael
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  50475 22 Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   50789 22C Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A223 Magoulis
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  50475 22 Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   50790 22D Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A223 Magoulis
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  50476 13 Tue Thu 11:10 -- 12 noon SB C205 Mahavadi
111 lab   50497 13A Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB A135B Leung
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  50476 13 Tue Thu 11:10 -- 12 noon SB C205 Mahavadi
111 lab   50772 13B Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB A135B Magoulis
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  50476 13 Tue Thu 11:10 -- 12 noon SB C205 Mahavadi
111 lab   50814 13C Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:05 pm SB A103 Yang, Jiaqi
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  50477 24 Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   50822 24A Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A135H Yang, Jiaqi
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  50477 24 Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   50799 24B Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A223 Yang, Jiaqi
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  50477 24 Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   50791 24C Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB A223 Leung
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  50477 24 Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   50935 24D Tue Fri 12:15 -- 1:05 pm SB A135A Yang, Kangmei
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  50465 35 Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB C205 Greenberg
111 lab   50773 35A Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB A135B Greenberg
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  50465 35 Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB C205 Greenberg
111 lab   50774 35B Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB A135B Leung
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  50465 35 Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB C205 Greenberg
111 lab   50808 35C Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB A103 Chen, Cong
112 Algorithmic Problem Solving in Java 50506 31 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 5:50 pm SB A135H Connor
112 lab   50507 31A Tue Thu 6:00 -- 6:50 pm  SB A135H Connor
               
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 50466 21 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   50775 21A Mon Wed 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB A135B Leung
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 50466 21 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   50776 21B Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A135B Sun
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 50466 21 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   50823 21C Tue Thu 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB A135A Jiang
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 50466 21 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   50800 21D Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:05 pm SB A223 Jiang
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 50466 21 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   50801 21E Tue Thu 11:10 -- 12 noon SB A223 Jiang
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 50466 21 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   50781 21F Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:05 pm SB A135B Cai
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 50466 21 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   50498 21G Mon Wed 5:00 -- 5:50 pm SB A135H Chen, Alex
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 50467 22 Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   50815 22A Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A103 Jiang
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 50467 22 Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   50782 22B Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A135B Cai
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 50467 22 Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   50803 22C Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB A223 Cai
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 50467 22 Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   50804 22D Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A223 Cai
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 50467 22 Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   50809 22E Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A103 Landau
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 50467 22 Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   50771 22F Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB A135H Sun
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 50467 22 Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB C205 Waxman
211 lab   50792 22G Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB A223 Sun
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 50478 33 Tue Thu 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB C205 Alayev
211 lab   50793 33A Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB A223 Tse
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 50478 33 Tue Thu 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB C205 Alayev
211 lab   50794 33B Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB A223 Tse
               
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 50468 11 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Lord
212 lab   50810 11B Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB A103 Kim
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 50468 11 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Lord
212 lab   50795 11C Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB A223 Kim
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 50468 11 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Lord
212 lab   50817 11D Tue Thu 11:10 -- 12 noon SB A103 Wang, Cuiyuan
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 50468 11 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Lord
212 lab   50818 11E Tue Thu 5:00 -- 5:50 pm SB A103 Wang, Cuiyuan
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 50468 11 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Lord
212 lab   50819 11F Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A103 Wang, Cuiyuan
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 50468 11 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Lord
212 lab 50824 11G Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A135A Kim
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 50468 11 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB C205 Lord
212 lab   50820 11H Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB A103 Wang, Cuiyuan
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 50479 12 Tue Thu 9:05 -- 9:55 am SB C205 Mahavadi
212 lab   50499 12A Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB A135H White
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 50479 12 Tue Thu 9:05 -- 9:55 am SB C205 Mahavadi
212 lab   50777 12B Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB A135B White
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 50479 12 Tue Thu 9:05 -- 9:55 am SB C205 Mahavadi
212 lab   50778 12C Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB A135B White
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 50482 33 Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB D133 White
212 lab   50825 33A Tue Thu 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB A135A Ramirez, Roberto
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 50482 33 Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB D133 White
212 lab   50816 33B Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:20 pm SB A103 Kim
         
220 Discrete Structures 50483 11 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB D133 Paciorek
220 Discrete Structures 50534 12 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon SB B141 Paciorek
220 Discrete Structures 50535 33 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB B141 Kong
220 Discrete Structures 50761 14 Tue Thu 9:15 -- 10:30 am   Paciorek
220 Discrete Structures 50525 25 Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB B145 Whitehead
220 Discrete Structures 50508 26 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB A135H Wang, Xinying
220 Discrete Structures 50762 37 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm   Cesaretti
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 50763 11 Tue Fri 10:45 -- 12 noon   Fluture
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 50764 22 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm   Fluture
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 50484 33 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB D133 Frary, Neil
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 50765 34 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm   Frary, Neil
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 50561 35 Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:45 pm SB B131 Yeh
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 50564 36 Tue Thu 8:30 -- 9:45 pm SB B131 Yeh
               
313 Data Structures 50517 31 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB B145 Chen, Alex
313 Data Structures 50485 32 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB D133 Chen, Alex
313 Data Structures 50526 13 Tue Thu 7:45 -- 9:00 am SB B145 Mahavadi
313 Data Structures 50566 24 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB B131 Yao
313 Data Structures 50541 25 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B141 Fried, Michael
313 Data Structures 50489 36 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB D133 Fried, Michael
313 Data Structures 50567 37 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B131 Yang, Kangmei
313 Data Structures 50568 38 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB B131 Yang, Kangmei
316 Principles of Programming Languages 50536 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB B141 Kong
316 Principles of Programming Languages 50537 22 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B141 Kong
316 Principles of Programming Languages 50538 33 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB B141 Kong
316 Principles of Programming Languages 50481 24 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB C205 Svitak
316 Principles of Programming Languages 50542 35 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B141 Yukawa
316 Principles of Programming Languages 50543 36 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB B141 Yukawa
320 Theory of Computation 50469 11 Mon Wed 7:45 -- 9:00 am SB C205 Obrenić
320 Theory of Computation 50470 12 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB C205 Obrenić
320 Theory of Computation 50471 33 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB C205 Boklan
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 50562 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB B131 Brown
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 50527 12 Tue Thu 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB B145 Teitelman
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 50572 23 Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB B131 Yao
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 50573 24 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B131 Yao
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 50528 25 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B145 Phillips
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 50529 36 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B145 Phillips
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 50530 37 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB B145 Cesaretti
331 Database Systems 50472 11 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon SB C205 Obrenić
331 Database Systems 50518 32 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB B145 Leavitt
331 Database Systems  50589 23 Fri 1:40 -- 4:30 pm SB B131 Yang, Kangmei
331 Database Systems 50509 14 Tue Thu 7:45 -- 9:00 am SB A135H Heller
331 Database Systems 50783 15 Tue Thu 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB A135B Heller
340 Operating Systems Principles 50486 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB D133 Svitak
340 Operating Systems Principles 50519 22 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B145 Fluture
340 Operating Systems Principles 50490 13 Tue Thu 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB D133 Shirazi
340 Operating Systems Principles 50544 14 Tue Thu 10:45 -- 12 noon SB B141 Shirazi
340 Operating Systems Principles 50533 25 Tue Fri 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB B145 Fluture
340 Operating Systems Principles 50766 36 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB C205 Svitak
343 Computer Architecture 50539 11 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB B141 Svitak
343 Computer Architecture 50500 12 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B131 Shirazi
343 Computer Architecture 50501 33 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB A135H Shirazi
343 Computer Architecture 50549 14 Tue Fri 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB B141 Smith-Thompson
343 Computer Architecture 50495 15 Tue Fri 10:45 -- 12 noon SB D133 Smith-Thompson
343 Computer Architecture 50496 26 Tue Fri 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB D133 Smith-Thompson
343 Computer Architecture 50491 27 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB D133 Svitak
355 Internet and Web Technologies 50520 11 Mon Wed 7:45 -- 9:00 am SB B145 Teitelman
355 Internet and Web Technologies 50563 12 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB B131 Teitelman
355 Internet and Web Technologies 50505 33 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB A135H Law
355 Internet and Web Technologies 50504 14 Fri 9:15 -- 12:00 noon SB A135H Law
355 Internet and Web Technologies 50510 15 Tue Thu 10:45 -- 12 noon SB A135H Teitelman
355 Internet and Web Technologies 50545 26 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB B141 Teitelman
355 Internet and Web Technologies 50511 37 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm   Upadhyey
370 Software Engineering  50521 11 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB B145 Goldberg
370 Software Engineering  50487 12 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon SB D133 Svadlenka
370 Software Engineering  50540 33 Mon Wed 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B141 Shirazi
370 Software Engineering  53761 37 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm   Abreu
370 Software Engineering  50784 14 Tue Thu 10:45 -- 12 noon SB A135B Sy
370 Software Engineering  50546 25 Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB B141 Mane
370 Software Engineering  50492 36 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB D133 Mane
               
381 Modeling and Simulation 50503 12 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB A135H Brown
381 Genetic Algorithms 50522 13 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon SB B145 Goldberg
381 Algorithms for Big Data 50523 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB B145 Goswami
381 Natural Language Processing 50488 22 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB D133 Rozovskaya
335 Information Organization and Retrieval 50524 31 Mon Wed 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B145 Goldberg
381 Advanced OOP in C++ 50463 23 Fri 12:15 -- 3:05 pm SB C205 Waxman
344 Distributed Systems 50767 14 Tue Fri 9:15 -- 10:30 am   Fluture
381 Biometric Security and Privacy 50512 15 Tue Thu 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB A135H Sy
381 Quantum Computing 50531 16 Tue Thu 10:45 -- 12 noon SB B145 Whitehead
334 Data Mining and Warehousing 50513 24 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB A135H Sy
365 Computational Finance 50769 25 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm   Mane
352 Cryptography 50493 26 Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB D133 Boklan
365 Computational Finance 50768 27 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm   Mane
361 Numerical Methods 50770 32 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm   Mane
381 Computer Vision 50532 33 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB B145 Phillips
381 Image Processing 50494 34 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB D133 Alarcon Ramirez
               
700 Algorithms I 50986 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB B131 Brown
700 Algorithms I 50987 12 Tue Thu 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB B145 Teitelman
700 Algorithms I 50988 25 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B145 Phillips
700 Algorithms I 50989 36 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B145 Phillips
722 Computability and Complexity 50547 31 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB B141 Yukawa
715 Distributed Computing 50991 14 Tue Fri 9:15 -- 10:30 am   Fluture
744 Computer Architecture and Networks 50997 11 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB B141 Svitak
744 Computer Architecture and Networks 50998 12 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB B131 Shirazi
744 Computer Architecture and Networks 50999 33 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB A135H Shirazi
744 Computer Architecture and Networks 51000 27 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB D133 Svitak
               
780 Modeling and Simulation (semicore M) 51013 12 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB A135H Brown
711 Database Systems (semicore S) 51005 11 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon SB C205 Obrenić
780 Genetic Algorithms (semicore M) 51014 13 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon SB B145 Goldberg
780 Algorithms for Big Data  (semicore M) 51016 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB B145 Goswami
780 Natural Language Processing (semicore S) 51017 22 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB D133 Rozovskaya
780 Information Organization and Retrieval (semicore S) 51020 31 Mon Wed 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB B145 Goldberg
780 Advanced OOP in C++ (semicore S) 51023 23 Fri 12:15 -- 3:05 pm SB C205 Waxman
780 Biometric Security and Privacy (semicore S) 51026 15 Tue Thu 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB A135H Sy
780 Quantum Computing  (semicore M) 51028 16 Tue Thu 10:45 -- 12 noon SB B145 Whitehead
780 Data Mining and Warehousing (semicore M) 51031 24 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB A135H Sy
765 Computational Finance (semicore S) 51008 25 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm   Mane
780 Cryptography  (semicore M) 51032 26 Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB D133 Boklan
765 Computational Finance  (semicore S) 51009 27 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm   Mane
761  Numerical Methods (semicore M) 51011 32 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm   Mane
780 Computer Vision (semicore S) 51035 33 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB B145 Phillips
780 Image Processing  (semicore S) 51038 34 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB D133 Alarcon Ramirez
           
611 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 51090 33 Tue Thu 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB C205 Alayev
611 lab   51092 33B Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB A223 Tse
612 Object Oriented Programming in Java 51087 33 Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB D133 White
612 lab   51088 33B Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:20 pm SB A103 Kim
620 Discrete Structures 51084 33 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB B141 Kong
640 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 51083 35 Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:45 pm SB B131 Yeh
613 Data Structures 51082 38 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB B131 Yang, Kangmei