COMPUTER SCIENCE -- Spring 2020 11-Nov-2019
catalog # course name class # section days time room instructor
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 54258 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB-C205 Waxman
12 lab   54336 21A Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB-B131 Huang
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 54258 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB-C205 Waxman
12 lab   54328 21B Mon Wed 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB-B131 Huang
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 54258 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB-C205 Waxman
12 lab   54337 21C Tue Thu 11:10 -- 12 noon SB-B131 Cerverizzo
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 54258 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB-C205 Waxman
12 lab   54377 21D Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB-A135B Landau
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 54258 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB-C205 Waxman
12 lab   54378 21E Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB-A135B Landau
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 54258 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB-C205 Waxman
12 lab   54388 21F Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB-A103 Landau
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 54386 42 Sun 1:00 -- 2:50 pm SB-A135B Nixon
12 lab   54387 42A Sun  3:00 -- 4:50 pm SB-A135B Nixon
               
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 54247 11 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB-C205 Fried, Matthew
48 lab   54338 11A Tue Thu 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB-B131 Fried, Matthew
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 54247 11 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB-C205 Fried, Matthew
48 lab   54339 11B Tue Thu 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB-B131 Fried, Matthew
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 54247 11 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB-C205 Fried, Matthew
48 lab   54340 11C Tue Thu 5:00 -- 5:50 pm SB-B131 Jagdeo
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 54329 32 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:20 pm SB-B131 Goldberg
48 lab   54330 32A Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB-B131 Jagdeo
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 54345 43 Sat 8:00 -- 9:50 am SB-B131 Miah
48 lab   54347 43A Sat 10:00 -- 11:50 am SB-B131 Jagdeo
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 54346 44 Sun 8:00 -- 9:50 am SB-B131 Miah
48 lab   54348 44A Sun 10:00 -- 11:50 am SB-B131 Miah
48 Spreadsheet Programming (may substitute 90) 54349 45 Sun 1:00 -- 2:50 pm SB-B131 Greenberg
48 lab   54350 45A Sun 3:00 -- 4:50 pm SB-B131 Greenberg
               
80 Problem Solving with Computers 54410 31 Tue Thu 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB-A103 Chen, Cong
80 lab   54411 31A Tue Thu 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB-A103 Chen, Cong
81 Introduction to Web Programming 61757 35 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm RE 105 Raza
85 Database Application Programming 54379 32 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB-A135B Ponnuraj
90 Computational Thinking in the Highschools 54380 33 Mon Wed 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB-A135B Connor
100 Information and Intelligence 54367 34 Wed 4:00 -- 6:50 pm SB-A103 Castro
               
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  54248 21 Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB-C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   54370 21A Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB-A135B Zhang
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  54248 21 Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB-C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   54392 21B Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB-A223 Wu
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  54248 21 Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB-C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   54381 21C Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB-A135B Zhao
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  54248 21 Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB-C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   54351 21D Mon Wed 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB-A135H [to be announced]
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  54249 22 Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB-C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   54352  22A Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB-A135H Zhao
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  54249 22 Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB-C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   54382 22B Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB-A135B Zhao
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  54249 22 Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB-C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   54389 22C Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB-A103 Yang, Jiaqi
111  Algorithmic Problem Solving  54249 22 Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB-C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   54362 22D Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:05 pm SB-A135H Magoulis
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  54250 23 Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:30 pm SB-C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   54401 23A Tue Thu 11:10 -- 12 noon SB-A223 Schley
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  54250 23 Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:30 pm SB-C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   54363 23B Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB-A135H Magoulis
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  54250 23 Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:30 pm SB-C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   54383 23C Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB-A135B Zhao
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  54250 23 Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:30 pm SB-C205 Yang, Kangmei
111 lab   54371 23D Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:05 pm SB-A135B Wu
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  54259  34 Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB-C205 Greenberg
111 lab   54384 34A Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB-A135B Greenberg
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  54259  34 Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB-C205 Greenberg
111 lab   54393 34B Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:20 pm SB-A223 Chen, Chuhui
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  54259  34 Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB-C205 Greenberg
111 lab   54372 34C Tue Thu 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB-A135B Ramirez
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving  54259  34 Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB-C205 Greenberg
111 lab   54334 34D Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB-B131 Chen, Chuhui
               
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 54260 21 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB-C205 Waxman
211 lab   54385 21A Mon Wed 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB-A135B Cai
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 54260 21 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB-C205 Waxman
211 lab   54394 21B Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB-A223 Sun
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 54260 21 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB-C205 Waxman
211 lab   54402 21C Tue Thu 8:00 -- 8:50 am SB-A223 Cerverizzo
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 54260 21 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB-C205 Waxman
211 lab   54403 21D Tue Thu 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB-A223 Cerverizzo
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 54260 21 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB-C205 Waxman
211 lab   54395 21E Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB-A223 Sun
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 54260 21 Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB-C205 Waxman
211 lab   54353 21F Mon Wed 10:05 -- 10:55 am SB-A135H Cai
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 54261 22 Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB-C205 Waxman
211 lab   54366 22A Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB-A135H Cai
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 54261 22 Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB-C205 Waxman
211 lab   54396 22B Mon Wed 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB-A223 Yang, Jiaqi
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 54261 22 Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB-C205 Waxman
211 lab   54397 22C Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB-A223 Sun
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 54261 22 Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB-C205 Waxman
211 lab   54341 22D Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB-B131 Cerverizzo
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 54261 22 Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB-C205 Waxman
211 lab   54354 22E Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB-A135H Cai
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 54261 22 Mon Wed 5:30 -- 6:20 pm SB-C205 Waxman
211 lab   54398 22F Mon Wed 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB-A223 Sun
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 54251 33 Tue Thu 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB-C205 Alayev
211 lab   54399 33A Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB-A223 Tse
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 54251 33 Tue Thu 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB-C205 Alayev
211 lab   54400 33B Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB-A223 Tse
               
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 54262 21 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB-C205 Lord
212 lab   54375 21A Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB-A135B Wang, Cuiyuan
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 54262 21 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB-C205 Lord
212 lab   54364 21B Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB-A135H Zheng
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 54262 21 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB-C205 Lord
212 lab   54407 21C Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB-A223 Wang, Cuiyuan
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 54262 21 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB-C205 Lord
212 lab   54409 21D Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB-A103 Kim
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 54262 21 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB-C205 Lord
212 lab   54376 21E Tue Thu 5:00 -- 5:50 pm SB-A135B Kim
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 54262 21 Mon Wed 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB-C205 Lord
212 lab   54408 21F Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB-A223 Zheng
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 54263 12 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB-C205 Lord
212 lab   54404 12A Tue Thu 9:00 -- 9:50 am SB-A223 Wang, Cuiyuan
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 54263 12 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB-C205 Lord
212 lab   54405 12B Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:05 pm SB-A223 Wang, Cuiyuan
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 54263 12 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB-C205 Lord
212 lab   54365 12C Tue Thu 2:45 -- 3:35 pm SB-A135H Kim
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 54263 12 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB-C205 Lord
212 lab   54373 12D Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:30 pm SB-A135B Zheng
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 54263 12 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB-C205 Lord
212 lab   54374 12E Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB-A135B Kim
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 54263 12 Mon Wed 11:10 -- 12 noon SB-C205 Lord
212 lab   54406 12F Tue Thu 3:50 -- 4:40 pm SB-A223 Magoulis  
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 54264 33 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:20 pm SB-C205 Wang, Ray
212 lab   54335 33A Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB-B131 Wang, Ray
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 54264 33 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:20 pm SB-C205 Wang, Ray
212 lab   54390 33B Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB-A103 Abreu
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 54264 33 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:20 pm SB-C205 Wang, Ray
212 lab   54391 33C Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB-A103 Abreu
         
220 Discrete Structures 54285 11 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB-B141 Wang, Xinying
220 Discrete Structures 54286 32 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB-B141 Kong
220 Discrete Structures 54292 13 Tue Thu 10:45 -- 12 noon SB-B141 Yao
220 Discrete Structures 54293 24 Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB-B141 Yao
220 Discrete Structures 54252 35 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB-C205 Boklan
220 Discrete Structures 54317 36 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm PH-117 Paciorek
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 54314 11 Tue Fri 9:15 -- 10:30 am KY-270 Fluture
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 54284 32 Tue Thu 8:30 -- 9:45 pm SB-B145 Yeh
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 54299 23 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm KY-250 Fluture
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 54300 34 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB-A101 Frary, Neil
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 54318 35 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB-A101 Frary, Neil
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 54301 36 Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:45 pm SB-D133 Yeh
               
313 Data Structures 54302 31 Mon Wed 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB-D133 White
313 Data Structures 54269 32 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB-B145 Chen, Alex
313 Data Structures 54303 33 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB-D133 White
313 Data Structures 54279 14 Tue Thu 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB-B141 Wu
313 Data Structures 54307 15 Tue Thu 10:45 -- 12 noon SB-D133 Tsai
313 Data Structures 54342 26 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB-B131 Yang, Kangmei
313 Data Structures 54319 37 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB-A101 Yang, Kangmei
313 Data Structures 54320 38 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB-A101 Steinberg
313 Data Structures 54344 51 Fri 1:40 -- 4:30 pm SB-B131 Yang, Kangmei
313 Data Structures 54315 52 Fri 6:30 -- 9:20 pm SB-D133 Abramov
316 Principles of Programming Languages 54287 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB-B141 Kong
316 Principles of Programming Languages 54288 22 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB-B141 Kong
316 Principles of Programming Languages 54289 33 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB-B141 Kong
316 Principles of Programming Languages 54253 24 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB-C205 Svitak
316 Principles of Programming Languages 54294 35 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB-B141 Yukawa
316 Principles of Programming Languages 54295 36 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB-B141 Yukawa
320 Theory of Computation 54265 11 Mon Wed 7:45 -- 9:00 am SB-C205 Obrenić
320 Theory of Computation 54266 12 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB-C205 Obrenić
320 Theory of Computation 54254  33 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB-C205 Boklan
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 54331 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB-B131 Brown
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 54255 12 Tue Thu 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB-C205 Teitelman
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 54277 33 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB-B145 Phillips
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 54278 34 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB-B145 Phillips
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 54296 35 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB-B141 Yukawa
331 Database Systems 54270 11 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon SB-B145 Obrenić
331 Database Systems 54271 32 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB-B145 Leavitt
331 Database Systems 54358 13 Tue Thu 7:45 -- 9:00 am SB-A135H Heller
331 Database Systems 54359 14 Tue Thu 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB-A135H Heller
331 Database Systems 54360 15 Tue Thu 10:45 -- 12 noon SB-A135H Heller
340 Operating Systems Principles 54304 11 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon SB-D133 Svadlenka
340 Operating Systems Principles 54272 22 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB-B145 Svitak
340 Operating Systems Principles 54273 23 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm KY-258 Fluture
340 Operating Systems Principles 54290 34 Mon Wed 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB-B141 Svadlenka
340 Operating Systems Principles 54321 25 Tue Fri 12:15 -- 1:30 pm RA-202 Fluture
340 Operating Systems Principles 54308 26 Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB-D133 Svadlenka
340 Operating Systems Principles 54309 27 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB-D133 Svitak
343 Computer Architecture 54291 11 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon SB-B141 Svitak
343 Computer Architecture 54298 12 Tue Fri 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB-B145 Smith-Thompson
343 Computer Architecture 54282 13 Tue Fri 10:45 -- 12 noon SB-B145 Smith-Thompson
343 Computer Architecture 54283 24 Tue Fri 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB-B145 Smith-Thompson
343 Computer Architecture 54310 35 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB-D133 Svitak
355 Internet and Web Technologies 54274 11 Mon Wed 7:45 -- 9:00 am SB-B145 Teitelman
355 Internet and Web Technologies 54305 12 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB-D133 Teitelman
355 Internet and Web Technologies 54355 33 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB-A135H Law
355 Internet and Web Technologies 54356 34 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB-A135H Law
355 Internet and Web Technologies 54256 15 Tue Thu 10:45 -- 12 noon SB-C205 Teitelman
355 Internet and Web Technologies 54297 26 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB-B141 Teitelman
355 Internet and Web Technologies 54361 37 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB-A135H Law
370 Software Engineering  54275 11 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB-B145 Goldberg
370 Software Engineering  54357 22 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB-B131 Svadlenka
370 Software Engineering  54316 51 Fri 6:30 -- 9:20 pm SB-B141 Abreu
370 Software Engineering  54368 14 Tue Thu 10:45 -- 12 noon SB-A135B Sy
370 Software Engineering  54322 25 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB-A143 Mane
370 Software Engineering  54323 26 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB-B141 Svadlenka
370 Software Engineering  54311 37 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB-D133 Mane
               
381 Modeling and Simulation 54332 12 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB-B131 Brown
381 Genetic Algorithms 54333 13 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon SB-B131 Goldberg
381 Machine Learning for NLP 54306 21 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB-D133 Rozovskaya
335 Information Organization and Retrieval 54276 31 Mon Wed 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB-B145 Goldberg
381 Data Analytics 54326 30 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB-D135 Pang
381 Advanced OOP in C++ 54267 22 Fri 12:15 -- 3:05 pm SB-C205 Waxman
381 Biometric Security and Privacy 54369 14 Tue Thu 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB-A135B Sy
344 Distributed Systems 54324 10 Tue Fri 10:45 -- 12 noon RA-202 Fluture
381 Biomedical Image Analysis 54312 23 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB-D133 Tsai
361 Numerical Methods 54280 24 Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB-B145 Mane
381 Linear Operators 54343 25 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB-B131 Mane
381 Computer Vision 54281 26 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB-B145 Phillips
361 Numerical Methods 54327 32 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB-A101 Mane
381 Image Processing 54313 33 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB-D133 Alarcon Ramirez
               
700 Algorithms I 54413 21 Mon Wed 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB-B131 Brown
700 Algorithms I 54257 12 Tue Thu 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB-C205 Teitelman
700 Algorithms I 54414 33 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB-B145 Phillips
700 Algorithms I 54415 34 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB-B145 Phillips
700 Algorithms I 54416 35 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB-B141 Yukawa
715 Distributed Computing 54325 10 Tue Fri 10:45 -- 12 noon RA-202 Fluture
744 Computer Architecture and Networks 54417 11 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon SB-B141 Svitak
744 Computer Architecture and Networks 54418 35 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB-D133 Svitak
               
780 Modeling and Simulation (semicore M) 54419 12 Mon Wed 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB-B131 Brown
711 Database Systems (semicore S) 54412 11 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon SB-B145 Obrenić
780 Genetic Algorithms (semicore M) 54420 13 Mon Wed 10:45 -- 12 noon SB-B131 Goldberg
780 Machine Learning for NLP (semicore M) 54421 21 Mon Wed 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB-D133 Rozovskaya
780 Information Organization and Retrieval (semicore S) 54422 31 Mon Wed 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB-B145 Goldberg
780 Advanced OOP in C++ (semicore S) 54268 22 Fri 12:15 -- 3:05 pm SB-C205 Waxman
780 Biometric Security and Privacy (semicore S) 54423 14 Tue Thu 9:15 -- 10:30 am SB-A135B Sy
780 Biomedical Image Analysis (semicore S) 54424 23 Tue Thu 12:15 -- 1:30 pm SB-D133 Tsai
761 Numerical Methods (semicore M) 54428 24 Tue Thu 1:40 -- 2:55 pm SB-B145 Mane
780 Linear Operators (semicore M) 54425 25 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB-B131 Mane
761  Numerical Methods (semicore M) 54429 32 Tue Thu 5:00 -- 6:15 pm SB-A101 Mane
780 Computer Vision (semicore S) 54426 26 Tue Thu 3:10 -- 4:25 pm SB-B145 Phillips
780 Image Processing  (semicore S) 54427 33 Tue Thu 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB-D133 Alarcon Ramirez
           
611 Advanced Programming in C++ 54708 33 Tue Thu 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB-C205 Alayev
611 lab   54709 33B Mon Wed 8:30 -- 9:20 pm SB-A223 Tse
612 Advanced Programming in Java 54710 33 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:20 pm SB-C205 Wang, Ray
612 lab   54711 33B Mon Wed 7:30 -- 8:20 pm SB-A103 Abreu
620 Discrete Structures 54712 32 Mon Wed 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB-B141 Kong
640 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 54713 32 Tue Thu 8:30 -- 9:45 pm SB-B145 Yeh
613 Data Structures 54714 37 Tue Thu 6:30 -- 7:45 pm SB-A101 Yang, Kangmei
655 Internet and Web Technologies 54715 34 Mon Wed 8:00 -- 9:15 pm SB-A135H Law