Computer Science --  SUMMER 2019 8-Nov-2019
                 
  SUMMER FOUR WEEKS, FIRST  June 3 -- June 26              
            included    
course # course name code section days time break room instructor
                 
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 1347 34 Mon Tue Wed Thu 5:30 -- 7:10 pm   SB A103 Huang
12 lab   1348 34A Mon Tue Wed Thu 7:30 -- 9:10 pm   SB A103 Huang
                 
343 Computer Architecture 1343 26 Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:00 -- 3:40 pm 10 min SB B145 Fluture
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 1337 19 Mon Tue Wed Thu 9:00 -- 11:40 am 10 min SB B141 Frary, Barbara
                 
313 Data Structures 1429 27 Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:00 -- 3:40 pm 10 min SB B141 Svitak
340 Operating Systems Principles 1341 10 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 am -- 12:40 pm 10 min SB B145 Fluture
                 
                 
  SUMMER FOUR WEEKS, SECOND  July 1 -- July 25              
            included    
course # course name   section days time break room instructor
                 
90 Introduction to Python 1340 21 Mon Tue Wed Thu 3:00 -- 5:40 pm 10 min SB C205 Waxman
                 
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 1338 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 am -- 12:40 pm 10 min PH 119 Fluture
381 Genetic Algorithms (semicore M) 1346 19 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 am -- 12:40 pm 10 min SB B141 Goldberg
344 Distributed Computing 1345 25 Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:00 -- 3:40 pm 10 min SB B141 Fluture
                 
715 Distributed Computing 1356 25 Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:00 -- 3:40 pm 10 min SB B141 Fluture
780 Genetic Algorithms 1357 19 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 am -- 12:40 am 10 min SB B141 Goldberg
                 
                 
  SUMMER SIX WEEKS  July 1 -- August 12              
                 
course # course name   section days time   room instructor
                 
48 Spreadsheet Programming  (may substitute 90) 1323 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 9:15 -- 10:18 am   SB B131 Fried, Matthew
48 lab Spreadsheet Programming  (may substitute 90) 1324 11A Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:28 am -- 11:30 pm   SB B131 Fried, Matthew
                 
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving 1325 32 Mon Tue Wed Thu 7:30 -- 8:33 pm   SB C205 Greenberg
111 lab   1326 32A Mon Tue Wed Thu 8:45 -- 9:47 pm   SB B131 Greenberg
111 Algorithmic Problem Solving 1325 32 Mon Tue Wed Thu 7:30 -- 8:33 pm   SB C205 Greenberg
111 lab   1327 32B Mon Tue Wed Thu 6:15 -- 7:17 pm   SB B131 Chen, Alex
                 
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 1328 21 Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:50 -- 2:53 pm   SB C205 Mane
211 lab   1330 21A Mon Tue Wed Thu 12:30 -- 1:32 pm   SB A135B  
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 1328 21 Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:50 -- 2:53 pm   SB C205 Mane
211 lab   1331 21B Mon Tue Wed Thu 3:15 -- 4:17 pm   SB A135H Segal
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 1328 21 Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:50 -- 2:53 pm   SB C205 Mane
211 lab   1332 21C Mon Tue Wed Thu 12:30 -- 1:32 pm   SB A223 Segal
                 
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 1329 22 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:03 pm   SB C205 Mahavadi
212 lab   1333 22A Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:28 am -- 11:30 pm   SB A135B Segal
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 1329 22 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:03 pm   SB C205 Mahavadi
212 lab   1334 22B Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:35 -- 2:37 pm   SB A135H Mahavadi
                 
220 Discrete Structures 1335 12 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:34 pm   RZ 109 Fried, Matthew
220 Discrete Structures 1336 23 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 -- 11:34 am   SB D135 Teitelman
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 1339 31 Mon Tue Wed Thu 7:30 -- 9:04 pm   SB B141 Yeh
                 
340 Operating Systems Principles 1342 13 Mon Tue Wed Thu 8:00 -- 9:34 am   SB B145 Frary, Barbara
343 Computer Architecture 1344 14 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 -- 11:34 am   SB D133 Frary, Barbara
                 
313 Data Structures 1349 15 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 -- 11:34 am   SB B145 Mahavadi
313 Data Structures 1350 32 Mon Tue Wed Thu 7:30 -- 9:04 pm   SB B145 Chen, Alex
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 1351 16 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:34 pm   SB B145 Teitelman
355 Internet and Web Technologies 1352 17 Mon Tue Wed Thu 8:00 -- 9:34 am   SB D135 Teitelman
370 Software Engineering  1353 18 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 -- 11:34 am   SB A143 Mane
                 
361 Numerical Methods  1354 24 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:34 pm   SB D135 Mane
368  Computer Graphics 1355 33 Mon Tue Wed Thu 5:30 -- 7:04 pm   SB A223 Xiang
                 
700 Algorithms I 1358 16 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:34 pm   SB B145 Teitelman
744 Computer Architecture and Networks 1359 14 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 -- 11:34 am   SB D133 Frary, Barbara
761 Numerical Methods (semicore M) 1360 24 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:34 pm   SB D135 Mane
718 Computer Graphics (semicore S) 1361 33 Mon Tue Wed Thu 5:30 -- 7:04 pm   SB A223 Xiang
                 
611 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 1362 21 Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:50 -- 2:53 pm   SB C205 Mane
611 lab   1363 21B Mon Tue Wed Thu 3:15 -- 4:17 pm   SB A135H Segal
612 Object Oriented Programming in Java 1364 22 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:03 pm   SB C205 Mahavadi
612 lab   1365 22A Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:28 am -- 11:30 pm   SB A135B Segal
620 Discrete Structures 1369 12 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 -- 11:34 am   SB D135 Teitelman
640 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 1367 31 Mon Tue Wed Thu 7:30 -- 9:04 pm   SB B141 Yeh
613 Data Structures 1368 15 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 -- 11:34 am   SB B145 Mahavadi