Computer Science --  SUMMER 2020 2-Nov--2019
                 
  SUMMER FOUR WEEKS, FIRST  June 1 -- June 24              
            included    
catalog # course name class # section days time break room instructor
                 
12 Introduction to Computers and Computation 4137 35 Mon Tue Wed Thu 5:30 -- 7:10 pm   SB-A103 Huang
12 lab   4138 35A Mon Tue Wed Thu 7:30 -- 9:10 pm   SB-A103 Huang
                 
90 Introduction to Python 5927 20 Mon Tue Wed Thu 3:00 -- 5:40 pm 10 min SB-A223 Waxman
                 
331 Database Systems 4134 31 Mon Tue Wed Thu 7:00 -- 9:40 pm 10 min SB-B145 Obrenić
340 Operating Systems Principles 4135 12 Mon Tue Wed Thu 11:00 am -- 1:40 am 10 min SB-B141 Fluture
343 Computer Architecture 4136 11 Mon Tue Wed Thu 8:00 -- 10:40 am 10 min SB-B141 Fluture
                 
711 Database Systems (semicore S) 4139 31 Mon Tue Wed Thu 7:00 -- 9:40 pm 10 min SB-B145 Obrenić
                 
  SUMMER FOUR WEEKS, SECOND  June 29 -- July 27              
            included    
catalog # course name class # section days time break room instructor
                 
320 Theory of Computation 4132 32 Mon Tue Wed Thu 7:00 -- 9:40 pm 10 min   Obrenić
381 Genetic Algorithms (semicore M) 4133 13 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 am -- 12:40 pm 10 min   Goldberg
                 
780 Genetic Algorithms 4140 13 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 am -- 12:40 pm 10 min   Goldberg
                 
  SUMMER SIX WEEKS  June 29 -- August 6              
                 
catalog # course name class # section days time   room instructor
                 
48 Spreadsheet Programming  (may substitute 90) 4113 14 Mon Tue Wed Thu 9:15 -- 10:18 am   SB-B131 Fried, Matthew
48 lab Spreadsheet Programming  (may substitute 90) 4114 14A Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:28 am -- 11:30 am   SB-B131 Fried, Matthew
                 
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 4115 23 Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:50 -- 2:53 pm   SB-C205 Mane
211 lab   4116 23A Mon Tue Wed Thu 3:15 -- 4:17 pm   SB-A135H  
211 Object Oriented Programming in C++ 4115 23 Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:50 -- 2:53 pm   SB-C205 Mane
211 lab   4117 23B Mon Tue Wed Thu 12:30 -- 1:32 pm   SB-B131  
                 
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 4118 22 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:03 pm   SB-C205 Fried, Matthew
212 lab   4119 22A Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:28 am -- 11:30 am   SB-A135B Zhao
212 Object Oriented Programming in Java 4118 22 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:03 pm   SB-C205 Fried, Matthew
212 lab   4120 22B Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:35 -- 2:37 pm   SB-A135H Zhao
                 
220 Discrete Structures 4121 15 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 -- 11:34 am     Wang, Xinying
220 Discrete Structures 4122 24 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:34 pm     Wang, Xinying
240 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 4123 33 Mon Tue Wed Thu 7:30 -- 9:04 pm     Yeh
                 
313 Data Structures 4124 25 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:34 pm     Smith-Thompson
313 Data Structures 4125 26 Mon Tue Wed Thu 2:00 -- 3:34 pm     Smith-Thompson
323 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 4126 27 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:34 pm     Teitelman
355 Internet and Web Technologies 4127 16 Mon Tue Wed Thu 8:00 -- 9:34 am     Teitelman
355 Internet and Web Technologies 4128 17 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 -- 11:34 am     Teitelman
370 Software Engineering  4129 28 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:34 pm     Mane
                 
361 Numerical Methods  4130 18 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 -- 11:34 am     Mane
368  Computer Graphics 4131 34 Mon Tue Wed Thu 5:30 -- 7:04 pm   SB-A223 Xiang
                 
700 Algorithms I 4141 27 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:34 pm     Teitelman
                 
761 Numerical Methods (semicore M) 4142 18 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 -- 11:34 am     Mane
718 Computer Graphics (semicore S) 4143 34 Mon Tue Wed Thu 5:30 -- 7:04 pm   SB-A223 Xiang
                 
611 Advanced Programming in C++ 4148 23 Mon Tue Wed Thu 1:50 -- 2:53 pm   SB-C205 Mane
611 lab   4149 23A Mon Tue Wed Thu 3:15 -- 4:17 pm   SB-A135H  
612 Advanced Programming in Java 4150 22 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:03 pm   SB-C205 Fried, Matthew
612 lab   4151 22A Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:28 am -- 11:30 am   SB-A135B Zhao
620 Discrete Structures 4147 24 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:34 pm     Wang, Xinying
640 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 4146 33 Mon Tue Wed Thu 7:30 -- 9:04 pm     Yeh
613 Data Structures 4145 25 Mon Tue Wed Thu 12 noon -- 1:34 pm     Smith-Thompson
655 Internet and Web Technologies 4144 17 Mon Tue Wed Thu 10:00 -- 11:34 am     Teitelman